Grants paid by Oregon Afscme Council 75
EIN 93-0354500 · Salem, OR · Form 990, Schedule I
Oregon Afscme Council 75 of Salem, OR (EIN 93-0354500) reported 6 grants paid totaling $418,750 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$418,750
6 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $350,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $29,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $13,250 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $18,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Oregon Afscme Council 75, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Or Afscme Cnl 75 Political Fu 93-1301288 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $350,000 | 2020 |
| Northwest Oregon Labor Council 93-0137505 | B | Portland, OR | 2 | $26,000 | 2024 |
| Oregon Labor Candidate School 45-5341099 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $22,000 | 2021 |
| Macke Lawyer Trust | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $13,250 | 2022 |
| Unite Oregon 74-3098100 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northwest Oregon Labor Council Portland, OR | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202513219349326966 |
| 2023 | Northwest Oregon Labor Council Portland, OR | B | $18,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403199349318215 |
| 2022 | Macke Lawyer Trust Portland, OR | U | $13,250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202342999349301449 |
| 2021 | Oregon Labor Candidate School Portland, OR | A | $22,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202212769349301346 |
| 2021 | Unite Oregon Portland, OR | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202212769349301346 |
| 2020 | Or Afscme Cnl 75 Political Fu Salem, OR | A | $350,000 | paid | POLITICAL CONTRIBUTION | 202122949349301777 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349326966 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349318215 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342999349301449 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212769349301346 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122949349301777 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930354500.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.