Grants paid by W Walton Decd Charitable Trust
EIN 93-0432836 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
W Walton Decd Charitable Trust of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 93-0432836) reported 46 grants paid totaling $111,750 to 22 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$111,750
46 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 10 | $20,250 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $19,500 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $22,500 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $19,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $18,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $12,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from W Walton Decd Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Free Clinics 20-3549992 | B | Salem, OR | 5 | $16,500 | 2025 |
| Willamette University 93-0386972 | B | Salem, OR | 5 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Capital Futbol Club 93-1069211 | C | Salem, OR | 4 | $10,500 | 2024 |
| Family Building Blocks Inc 93-1233373 | B | Salem, OR | 5 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Liberty House 93-1236936 | B | Salem, OR | 4 | $9,000 | 2023 |
| Assistance League of Salem-Keizer 93-6030372 | C | Salem, OR | 3 | $8,500 | 2023 |
| Straub Outdoors | U | Salem, OR | 4 | $8,250 | 2023 |
| Salem Art Association 93-0421613 | B | Salem, OR | 2 | $4,500 | 2021 |
| Boys & Girls Club of of Salem Marion & Polk Counties 93-0581470 | C | Salem, OR | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| B-17 Alliance Foundation 20-3507294 | C | Milwaukie, OR | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| The Salem-Keizer Coalition for Equality 65-1203900 | B | Salem, OR | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| B-17 Alliance Museum & Restoration Hanga | U | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Friends of Osd 20-5805821 | B | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Salem Leadership Foundation 93-1215089 | C | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Lord & Schryver Conservancy 83-0436350 | C | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Isaac's Room 93-1267455 | B | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Willamette Heritage Center Straub Outdoors 93-6031792 | D | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Willamette Art Center | U | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Salem Parks Foundation 93-1300126 | B | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Pentacle Theatre 93-0513552 | B | Salem, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2019 |
| Thompson-Patch Scholarship Fund | U | Salem, OR | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Horses of Hope Oregon 94-3090354 | B | Turner, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 46 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Salem Free Clinics Salem, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202512829349101001 |
| 2025 | B-17 Alliance Museum & Restoration Hanga Salem, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202512829349101001 |
| 2025 | Willamette University Salem, OR | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202512829349101001 |
| 2025 | Family Building Blocks Inc Salem, OR | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202512829349101001 |
| 2024 | Salem Free Clinics Salem, OR | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412849349100506 |
| 2024 | Capital Futbol Club Salem, OR | B | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412849349100506 |
| 2024 | Willamette University Salem, OR | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412849349100506 |
| 2024 | The Salem-Keizer Coalition for Equality Salem, OR | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412849349100506 |
| 2024 | B-17 Alliance Foundation Milwaukie, OR | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412849349100506 |
| 2024 | Family Building Blocks Inc Salem, OR | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412849349100506 |
| 2023 | Salem Free Clinics Salem, OR | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2023 | Salem Leadership Foundation Salem, OR | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2023 | Assistance League of Salem-Keizer Salem, OR | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2023 | Straub Outdoors Salem, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2023 | Willamette University Salem, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2023 | Capital Futbol Club Salem, OR | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2023 | Isaac's Room Salem, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2023 | Thompson-Patch Scholarship Fund Salem, OR | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2023 | Liberty House Salem, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2023 | Family Building Blocks Inc Salem, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202332849349100713 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of of Salem Marion & Polk Counties Salem, OR | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232869349100023 |
| 2022 | Assistance League of Salem-Keizer Salem, OR | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232869349100023 |
| 2022 | Capital Futbol Club Salem, OR | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232869349100023 |
| 2022 | Salem Free Clinics Salem, OR | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232869349100023 |
| 2022 | Willamette University Salem, OR | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232869349100023 |
| 2022 | Liberty House Salem, OR | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232869349100023 |
| 2022 | Family Building Blocks Inc Salem, OR | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232869349100023 |
| 2022 | Straub Outdoors Salem, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232869349100023 |
| 2022 | Horses of Hope Oregon Turner, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202232869349100023 |
| 2021 | Straub Outdoors Salem, OR | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202132809349100418 |
| 2021 | Assistance League of Salem-Keizer Salem, OR | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202132809349100418 |
| 2021 | Liberty House Salem, OR | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202132809349100418 |
| 2021 | Willamette University Salem, OR | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202132809349100418 |
| 2021 | Friends of Osd Salem, OR | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202132809349100418 |
| 2021 | Family Building Blocks Inc Attn Sue Miller Salem, OR | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202132809349100418 |
| 2021 | Salem Art Association Salem, OR | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202132809349100418 |
| 2019 | Straub Outdoors Salem, OR | U | $2,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
| 2019 | Willamette Art Center Salem, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
| 2019 | Salem Parks Foundation Salem, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
| 2019 | Lord & Schryver Conservancy Salem, OR | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
| 2019 | Salem Art Association Salem, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
| 2019 | Willamette Heritage Center Straub Outdoors Salem, OR | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
| 2019 | Capital Futbol Club Salem, OR | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
| 2019 | Liberty House Salem, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
| 2019 | Pentacle Theatre Salem, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
| 2019 | Salem Free Medical Clinics Salem, OR | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201932819349100103 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512829349101001 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412849349100506 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332849349100713 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232869349100023 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132809349100418 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201932819349100103 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930432836.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.