Grants paid by Oregon Alliance of Independent Colleges & Universities
EIN 93-0452083 · Tualatin, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B40J
Oregon Alliance of Independent Colleges & Universities of Tualatin, OR (EIN 93-0452083) reported 55 grants paid totaling $3,233,303 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,233,303
55 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $774,299 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $802,730 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $552,885 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $519,329 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $584,060 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Oregon Alliance of Independent Colleges & Universities, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Pacific University 93-0386890 | A | Portland, OR | 5 | $778,101 | 2025 |
| Linfield University 93-0391586 | A | Mcminnville, OR | 5 | $509,180 | 2025 |
| Bushnell University 93-0433696 | A | Eugene, OR | 5 | $351,889 | 2025 |
| University of Portland 93-0401259 | A | Portland, OR | 5 | $341,024 | 2025 |
| Corban University 94-1312349 | A | Salem, OR | 5 | $287,854 | 2025 |
| Lewis & Clark College 93-0386858 | A | Portland, OR | 5 | $262,658 | 2025 |
| Willamette University 93-0386972 | A | Salem, OR | 5 | $220,325 | 2025 |
| George Fox University 93-0386839 | A | Newberg, OR | 5 | $158,696 | 2025 |
| Pacific University 93-0386892 | A | Forest Grove, OR | 5 | $136,889 | 2025 |
| Reed College 93-0386908 | A | Portland, OR | 5 | $99,469 | 2025 |
| Multnomah University 93-0398802 | A | Portland, OR | 4 | $86,568 | 2024 |
| Concordia University 93-0391563 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $650 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Warner Pacific University Portland, OR | A | $116,215 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2025 | Linfield University Mcminnville, OR | A | $96,215 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2025 | Bushnell University Eugene, OR | A | $78,125 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2025 | Corban University Salem, OR | A | $72,215 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2025 | University of Portland Portland, OR | A | $67,215 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2025 | Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR | A | $51,215 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2025 | Willamette University Salem, OR | A | $36,215 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2025 | George Fox University Newberg, OR | A | $24,215 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2025 | Reed College Portland, OR | A | $21,215 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2025 | Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | A | $21,215 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512799349301551 |
| 2024 | Warner Pacific University Portland, OR | A | $116,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | Linfield University Mcminnville, OR | A | $91,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | University of Portland Portland, OR | A | $62,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR | A | $52,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | Corban University Salem, OR | A | $46,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | Bushnell University Eugene, OR | A | $46,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | Willamette University Salem, OR | A | $37,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | George Fox University Newberg, OR | A | $19,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | Reed College Portland, OR | A | $16,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | A | $16,465 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2024 | Multnomah University Portland, OR | A | $13,679 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202443129349304229 |
| 2023 | Warner Pacific University Portland, OR | A | $137,150 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | Linfield University Mcminnville, OR | A | $92,150 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | Bushnell University Eugene, OR | A | $71,150 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | University of Portland Portland, OR | A | $50,900 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR | A | $47,150 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | Corban University Salem, OR | A | $35,150 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | Willamette University Salem, OR | A | $35,150 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | Multnomah University Portland, OR | A | $29,635 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | George Fox University Newberg, OR | A | $20,150 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | Reed College Portland, OR | A | $17,150 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2023 | Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | A | $17,150 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202302979349301890 |
| 2021 | Warner Pacific University Portland, OR | A | $228,936 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | Linfield University Mcminnville, OR | A | $128,311 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | Bushnell University Eugene, OR | A | $86,880 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | University of Portland Portland, OR | A | $78,187 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR | A | $61,974 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | Corban University Salem, OR | A | $52,436 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | Willamette University Salem, OR | A | $48,686 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | George Fox University Newberg, OR | A | $42,599 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | Multnomah University Portland, OR | A | $26,973 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | A | $23,874 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2021 | Reed College Portland, OR | A | $23,874 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200679349301520 |
| 2020 | Warner Pacific University Portland, OR | A | $179,335 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | Linfield College Mcminnville, OR | A | $101,039 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | University of Portland Portland, OR | A | $82,257 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | Corban University Salem, OR | A | $81,588 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | Northwest Christian University Eugene, OR | A | $69,269 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | Willamette University Salem, OR | A | $62,809 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | Pacific University Forest Grove, OR | A | $58,185 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | George Fox University Newberg, OR | A | $52,267 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR | A | $49,854 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | Reed College Portland, OR | A | $20,765 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | Multnomah University Portland, OR | A | $16,281 | paid | SUPPORT | 202140189349301104 |
| 2020 | Concordia University Portland, OR | A | $650 | paid | SUPPORT AND SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140189349301104 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512799349301551 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443129349304229 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302979349301890 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202200679349301520 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202140189349301104 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930452083.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.