funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Springfield Lodge #1726 Loyal Order of Moose

EIN 93-0466345 · Springfield, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Springfield Lodge #1726 Loyal Order of Moose of Springfield, OR (EIN 93-0466345) reported 13 grants paid totaling $27,081 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$27,081

13 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$6,689
202312$20,392

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Springfield Lodge #1726 Loyal Order of Moose, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Moose Charities 36-3993740AMooseheart, IL2$27,0812023
(name not stated)U11$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Springfield Lodge #1726 Loyal Order of Moose
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Moose Charities Mooseheart, ILA$20,392paidMOOSEHEART202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202521749349301117
2022Moose Charities Mooseheart, ILA$6,689paidEND/CARE202300749349301740

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202521749349301117
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202300749349301740

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930466345.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.