Grants paid by Pendleton Community Memorial Health Corp C/O Dan Ceniga
EIN 93-0477693 · Pendleton, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Pendleton Community Memorial Health Corp C/O Dan Ceniga of Pendleton, OR (EIN 93-0477693) reported 38 grants paid totaling $208,050 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$208,050
38 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $25,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $29,300 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $30,552 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $33,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $33,898 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $28,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $28,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Pendleton Community Memorial Health Corp C/O Dan Ceniga, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Mountain Community College 93-6033846 | C | Pendleton, OR | 8 | $68,550 | 2025 |
| Pacific Nw University | U | Yakima, WA | 3 | $27,200 | 2025 |
| Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences 06-1744054 | B | Yakima, WA | 3 | $18,000 | 2022 |
| Idaho College of Osteopathic Medici | U | Meridian, ID | 3 | $15,100 | 2025 |
| Oregon Health Sciences University | U | Portland, OR | 3 | $14,100 | 2025 |
| St Mathew's University | U | Orlando, FL | 3 | $12,000 | 2021 |
| Eastern Washington University | U | Cheney, WA | 2 | $11,000 | 2022 |
| Rocky Mountain University of Health | U | Provo, UT | 2 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| University of the Sciences in Phila 23-6391180 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| East Umatilla Fire and Rescue | U | Weston, OR | 1 | $4,700 | 2020 |
| Pioneer Relief Nursery 20-5878551 | B | Pendleton, OR | 1 | $4,500 | 2020 |
| Lane Community College 23-7113266 | C | Eugene, OR | 2 | $4,100 | 2024 |
| New Directions Education Project 93-1323418 | B | Pendleton, OR | 1 | $3,600 | 2020 |
| Idaho State University 27-3145136 | B | Pocatello, ID | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Gonzaga University 62-1505713 | B | Spokane, WA | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Clearview Disability Resource Center | U | Pendleton, OR | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Concordia University 93-0771304 | D | Portland, OR | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Chemeketa Community College | U | Salem, OR | 1 | $700 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Blue Mountain Community College Pendleton, OR | C | $8,600 | paid | EMS Program Donation | 202611289349102046 |
| 2025 | Idaho College of Osteopathic Medici Meridian, ID | U | $5,000 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202611289349102046 |
| 2025 | Rocky Mountain University of Health Provo, UT | U | $5,000 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202611289349102046 |
| 2025 | Pacific Nw University Yakima, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202611289349102046 |
| 2025 | Oregon Health Sciences University Portland, OR | U | $4,000 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202611289349102046 |
| 2025 | Chemeketa Community College Salem, OR | U | $700 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202611289349102046 |
| 2024 | Pacific Nw University Yakima, WA | U | $8,000 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202521349349101817 |
| 2024 | Oregon Health Sciences University Portland, OR | U | $6,000 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202521349349101817 |
| 2024 | Blue Mountain Community College Pendleton, OR | C | $4,000 | paid | EMS Program Donation | 202521349349101817 |
| 2024 | Idaho College of Osteopathic Medici Meridian, ID | U | $4,000 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202521349349101817 |
| 2024 | Rocky Mountain University of Health Provo, UT | U | $4,000 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202521349349101817 |
| 2024 | Lane Community College Eugene, OR | C | $2,000 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202521349349101817 |
| 2023 | Pacific Nw University Yakima, WA | U | $14,200 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202421349349104262 |
| 2023 | Idaho College of Osteopathic Medici Meridian, ID | U | $6,100 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202421349349104262 |
| 2023 | Blue Mountain Community College Pendleton, OR | C | $5,298 | paid | EMS Program Donation | 202421349349104262 |
| 2023 | Oregon Health Sciences University Portland, OR | U | $4,100 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202421349349104262 |
| 2023 | Blue Mountain Community College Pendleton, OR | C | $2,100 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202421349349104262 |
| 2023 | Lane Community College Eugene, OR | C | $2,100 | paid | Medical Scholarship | 202421349349104262 |
| 2022 | Blue Mountain Community College District Pendleton, OR | C | $19,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202321509349100752 |
| 2022 | Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences Yakima, WA | B | $8,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202321509349100752 |
| 2022 | Eastern Washington University Cheney, WA | U | $6,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321509349100752 |
| 2021 | Blue Mountain Community College District Pendleton, OR | C | $13,552 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202231659349100918 |
| 2021 | Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences Yakima, WA | B | $6,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202231659349100918 |
| 2021 | St Mathew's University Orlando, FL | U | $6,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202231659349100918 |
| 2021 | Eastern Washington University Cheney, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231659349100918 |
| 2020 | Blue Mountain Community College District Pendleton, OR | C | $6,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202131729349101213 |
| 2020 | East Umatilla Fire and Rescue Weston, OR | U | $4,700 | paid | EMT TRAINING | 202131729349101213 |
| 2020 | Pioneer Relief Nursery Pendleton, OR | B | $4,500 | paid | MEDICAL AND HEALTH SUPPLIES FOR MOTHERS AND CHILDREN | 202131729349101213 |
| 2020 | St Mathew's University Orlando, FL | U | $4,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202131729349101213 |
| 2020 | Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences Yakima, WA | B | $4,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202131729349101213 |
| 2020 | New Directions Education Project Pendleton, OR | B | $3,600 | paid | MEDICAL GRANT | 202131729349101213 |
| 2020 | Clearview Disability Resource Center Pendleton, OR | U | $2,500 | paid | MEDICAL GRANT | 202131729349101213 |
| 2018 | Blue Mountain Community College Dis Pendleton, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 201931359349103668 |
| 2018 | University of the Sciences in Phila Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLORSHIP | 201931359349103668 |
| 2018 | Idaho State University Pocatello, ID | B | $3,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 201931359349103668 |
| 2018 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $3,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 201931359349103668 |
| 2018 | St Mathew's University Orlando, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 201931359349103668 |
| 2018 | Concordia University Portland, OR | D | $2,000 | paid | MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP | 201931359349103668 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611289349102046 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521349349101817 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349104262 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321509349100752 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231659349100918 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131729349101213 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931359349103668 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930477693.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.