Grants paid by Ecbrown Foundation
EIN 93-0491026 · Portland, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ecbrown Foundation of Portland, OR (EIN 93-0491026) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,418,260 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,418,260
20 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $257,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $275,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $288,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $307,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $290,260 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ecbrown Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oregon School Based Health Alllianc 36-4588657 | D | Eugene Or, OR | 5 | $1,060,760 | 2024 |
| HIV Alliance 93-0963546 | C | Eugeneor, OR | 5 | $152,500 | 2024 |
| Latino Network 73-1675402 | C | Eugeneor, OR | 5 | $140,000 | 2024 |
| Miracle Theatre Group 93-0907543 | C | Eugeneor, OR | 5 | $65,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Oregon School Based Health Alllianc Eugene Or, OR | D | $200,260 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202501229349100505 |
| 2024 | Latino Network Eugeneor, OR | C | $40,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202501229349100505 |
| 2024 | HIV Alliance Eugeneor, OR | C | $35,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202501229349100505 |
| 2024 | Miracle Theatre Group Eugeneor, OR | C | $15,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202501229349100505 |
| 2023 | Oregon School Based Health Alllianc Eugene Or, OR | D | $222,500 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202411279349103256 |
| 2023 | Latino Network Eugeneor, OR | C | $40,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202411279349103256 |
| 2023 | HIV Alliance Eugeneor, OR | C | $25,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202411279349103256 |
| 2023 | Miracle Theatre Group Eugeneor, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202411279349103256 |
| 2022 | Oregon School Based Health Alllianc Eugene Or, OR | D | $233,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202311119349100116 |
| 2022 | HIV Alliance Eugeneor, OR | C | $25,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202311119349100116 |
| 2022 | Latino Network Eugeneor, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202311119349100116 |
| 2022 | Miracle Theatre Group Eugeneor, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202311119349100116 |
| 2021 | Oregon School Based Health Alliance Eugene Or, OR | C | $220,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202231299349101968 |
| 2021 | HIV Alliance Eugeneor, OR | C | $25,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202231299349101968 |
| 2021 | Latino Network Eugeneor, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202231299349101968 |
| 2021 | Miracle Theatre Group Eugeneor, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202231299349101968 |
| 2020 | Oregon School Based Health Alliance Eugene Or, OR | C | $185,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202131239349101118 |
| 2020 | HIV Alliance Eugeneor, OR | C | $42,500 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202131239349101118 |
| 2020 | Latino Network Eugeneor, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202131239349101118 |
| 2020 | Miracle Theatre Group Eugeneor, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | Operating Budget for Expenses | 202131239349101118 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501229349100505 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411279349103256 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311119349100116 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231299349101968 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131239349101118 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930491026.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.