Grants paid by Central Willamette Credit Union
EIN 93-0496543 · OR · Form 990, Schedule I
Central Willamette Credit Union of OR (EIN 93-0496543) reported 19 grants paid totaling $256,818 to 13 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$256,818
19 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 8 | $101,020 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $56,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $99,798 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Central Willamette Credit Union, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go West Foundation 91-1649328 | A | Seatac, WA | 3 | $58,600 | 2024 |
| Albany Parks & Recreation 81-2465668 | A | Albany, OR | 3 | $58,000 | 2024 |
| Albany Parks & Recreation 93-6002114 | A | Albany, OR | 1 | $27,500 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Albany 93-0549842 | A | Albany, OR | 3 | $19,250 | 2024 |
| Beaver Sports Properties LLC 47-0911648 | A | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $18,270 | 2022 |
| Mid-Willamette Family YMCA 93-0479079 | A | Albany, OR | 1 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Albany General Hospital Fdtn 93-0712890 | A | Albany, OR | 1 | $10,500 | 2022 |
| Linn Benton Cc Foundation 23-7212073 | A | Albany, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Good Samaritan Hospital Foundation 23-7252406 | A | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| District 24j Marion County Ore 93-6000763 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Corvallis 23-7153987 | A | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Samaritan Health Services 93-0951989 | A | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $5,448 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Salem 93-0581470 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $5,250 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Albany Parks & Recreation Albany, OR | A | $27,500 | paid | $27,500 NW ART & AIR FESTIVAL SPONSORSHIP | 202513189349302441 |
| 2024 | Go West Foundation Seatac, WA | A | $25,600 | paid | $25,000 - CAR FOR AUCTION BID#709 CU 4 KIDS, $100 AUCTION, AND $500 HOUSE SPONSOR | 202513189349302441 |
| 2024 | Mid-Willamette Family YMCA Albany, OR | A | $16,000 | paid | $6,000 GYM COURT SPONSORSHIP AND $10,000 SPORTS FIELD COMPLEX SIGNS | 202513189349302441 |
| 2024 | Good Samaritan Hospital Foundation Corvallis, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | $10,000 SHS 2024 SPONSORSHIP | 202513189349302441 |
| 2024 | Albany Parks and Recreation Foundation Albany, OR | A | $8,000 | paid | $8,000 GROW WITH US CAMPAIGN DONATION | 202513189349302441 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Albany Albany, OR | A | $7,250 | paid | $7,250 CELEBRATION OF TREES PRESENTING SPONSOR AND ANNUAL AUCTION TABLE | 202513189349302441 |
| 2024 | Samaritan Health Services Corvallis, OR | A | $5,448 | paid | $5,488 SAMARITAN CARD ROYALTIES | 202513189349302441 |
| 2023 | Albany Parks & Recreation Albany, OR | A | $25,000 | paid | $25K NW ART & AIR FESTIVAL SPONSORSHIP | 202443179349303824 |
| 2023 | Go West Foundation Seatac, WA | A | $15,000 | paid | $15K - CAR FOR AUCTION BID#1201 CU 4 KIDS | 202443179349303824 |
| 2023 | District 24j Marion County Ore Salem, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | $10K 2023 CTEC MENTAL HEALTH SPONSORSHIP | 202443179349303824 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Albany Albany, OR | A | $6,000 | paid | $5K CELEBRATION OF TREES PRESENTING SPONSOR, $1K ANNUAL AUCTION TABLE | 202443179349303824 |
| 2022 | Albany Parks & Recreation Albany, OR | A | $25,000 | paid | $25K NW ART & AIR FESTIVAL SPONSORSHIP | 202313199349329776 |
| 2022 | Beaver Sports Properties LLC Kansas City, MO | A | $18,270 | paid | $18K OR STATE SPORTS SPONSOR | 202313199349329776 |
| 2022 | Credit Union for Kids Campaign Seatac, WA | A | $18,000 | paid | $18K 2022 AUCTION | 202313199349329776 |
| 2022 | Albany General Hospital Fdtn Albany, OR | A | $10,500 | paid | $8K AGH 2022 SAM SCRAMBLE (GOLF TOURNAMENT SPONSORSHIP), $2.5K AGH HOUSE ENDOWMENT | 202313199349329776 |
| 2022 | Linn Benton Cc Foundation Albany, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | $10K MID-VALLEY STEM-CTE HUB SPONSORSHIP | 202313199349329776 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Corvallis Corvallis, OR | A | $8,000 | paid | $5K BGCC LEARNING CENTER SPONSOR, $3K CELEBRATION KIDS BREAKFAST SPONSOR | 202313199349329776 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Albany Albany, OR | A | $6,000 | paid | $5K CELEBRATION OF TREES PRESENTING SPONSOR, $1K ANNUAL AUCTION TABLE | 202313199349329776 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of Salem Salem, OR | A | $5,250 | paid | $5K ANNUAL DONATION DRIVE | 202313199349329776 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513189349302441 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443179349303824 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349329776 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930496543.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.