funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Elks Youth Eye Service

EIN 93-0558819 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Y400

Elks Youth Eye Service of Portland, OR (EIN 93-0558819) reported 5 grants paid totaling $13,094,968 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,094,968

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$2,200,000
20221$2,200,000
20231$5,050,000
20241$1,469,976
20251$2,174,992

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Elks Youth Eye Service, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oregon Health and Science University Foundation 23-7083114APortland, OR5$13,094,9682025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elks Youth Eye Service
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oregon Health and Science University Foundation Portland, ORA$2,174,992paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT OF THE CHILDREN'S EYE CLINIC AT THE OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY.202503089349304100
2024Oregon Health and Science University Foundation Portland, ORA$1,469,976paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT OF THE CHILDREN'S EYE CLINIC AT THE OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY.202442229349301619
2023Oregon Health and Science University Foundation Portland, ORA$5,050,000paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT OF THE CHILDREN'S EYE CLINIC AT THE OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY.202302279349305005
2022Oregon Health and Science University Foundation Portland, ORA$2,200,000paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT OF THE CHILDREN'S EYE CLINIC AT THE OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY.202222219349302002
2020Oregon Health and Science University Foundation Portland, ORA$2,200,000paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT OF THE CHILDREN'S EYE CLINIC AT THE OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY.202123149349302617

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202503089349304100
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202442229349301619
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202302279349305005
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202222219349302002
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123149349302617

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930558819.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.