funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Association of Oregon Community Mental Health Programs

EIN 93-0582360 · Salem, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Association of Oregon Community Mental Health Programs of Salem, OR (EIN 93-0582360) reported 37 grants paid totaling $717,984 to 35 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$717,984

37 grants

Recipients

35

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202121$322,850
202516$395,134

Top recipients

The 35 recipients receiving the most from Association of Oregon Community Mental Health Programs, by grants paid, out of 35 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Counseling Solutions 34-2057513AHeppner, OR1$70,0002025
Multnomah County Health Department Student Health 93-6002309ASalem, OR3$61,4892025
Education Development Center 04-2241718AWaltham, MA1$56,7982025
Samaritan Health Services 93-0951989ACorvallis, OR1$47,2772025
Providence Health & Services - Oregon 51-0216587ASeattle, WA1$38,8302025
Project Dove 93-0798322AOntario, OR1$23,8252021
The Next Door Inc 93-0600421AHood River, OR1$22,7852021
Trillium Family Services 93-0386966APortland, OR1$20,0002025
The School Foundation Inc 93-1064935ABend, OR1$20,0002025
Rogue Action Center 82-3691229ATalent, OR1$20,0002021
United Way of Southern Oregon 93-0503188ACoos Bay, OR1$20,0002021
Santiam Hospital 88-1210159AStayton, OR1$20,0002025
Reap Inc 93-1315162APortland, OR1$20,0002025
Crook County Health Department 93-6002290APrineville, OR1$20,0002021
Youth Era 93-1306626AEugene, OR1$20,0002021
HIV Alliance 93-0963546AEugene, OR1$20,0002021
Brown Hope 82-4843276APortland, OR1$17,7852021
Citizens for Safe Schools 93-1292596AKlamath Falls, OR1$16,7852021
Southeast Uplift 93-0690723APortland, OR1$15,0002021
Oregon Institute of Technology 47-2893144AKlamath Falls, OR1$14,0002021
Brave Space LLC 81-1552377APortland, OR1$13,3022021
Lake Health District 93-0577593ALakeview, OR1$12,7852021
Illinois Valley Community Development 93-1154155ACave Junction, OR1$12,7852021
Central Oregon Disability Support Network 27-1673516ABend, OR1$12,5002021
Nara Nw 23-7098400APortland, OR1$12,4542021
Northeast Oregon Network 37-1582139ALagrande, OR1$12,0002025
Lake County Senior Citizens Association 93-0818125ALakeview, OR1$10,7932025
Solid Ground Equine Assisted Activities and Therapy Center 37-1835399AKlamath Falls, OR1$10,0002025
Grant County Senior Services 23-7380060AJohn Day, OR1$10,0002025
Council On Aging of Central Oregon 93-0661229ABend, OR1$10,0002025
Friendly House 93-0524232APortland, OR1$9,7852021
Crossroads Carnegie Art Center 93-0619849ABaker City, OR1$9,4362025
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians 93-0714057ASiletz, OR1$7,7852021
Friends of the Children Portland 93-1300690APortland, OR1$7,7852021
Grace Jackson - George Fox 93-0386839ANewberg, OR1$2,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Association of Oregon Community Mental Health Programs
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Community Counseling Solutions Heppner, ORA$70,000paidZERO SUICIDE MINI GRANT202512869349301236
2025Education Development Center Waltham, MAA$56,798paidZERO SUICIDE MINI GRANT202512869349301236
2025Samaritan Health Services Corvallis, ORA$47,277paidZERO SUICIDE MINI GRANT202512869349301236
2025Providence Health & Services - Oregon Seattle, WAA$38,830paidZERO SUICIDE MINI GRANT202512869349301236
2025Trillium Family Services Portland, ORA$20,000paidZERO SUICIDE MINI GRANT202512869349301236
2025Santiam Hospital Stayton, ORA$20,000paidZERO SUICIDE MINI GRANT202512869349301236
2025Reap Inc Portland, ORA$20,000paidOREGON BLACK YOUTH SUICIDE PREVENTION COALITION202512869349301236
2025The School Foundation Inc Bend, ORA$20,000paidZERO SUICIDE MINI GRANT202512869349301236
2025Multnomah County Health Department Student Health Salem, ORA$20,000paidZERO SUICIDE MINI GRANT202512869349301236
2025Multnomah County Corrections Health Portland, ORA$20,000paidZERO SUICIDE MINI GRANT202512869349301236
2025Northeast Oregon Network Lagrande, ORA$12,000paidROAM GRANT AWARD 2024-2025202512869349301236
2025Lake County Senior Citizens Association Lakeview, ORA$10,793paidROAM GRANT AWARD 2024-2025202512869349301236
2025Solid Ground Equine Assisted Activities and Therapy Center Klamath Falls, ORA$10,000paidROAM GRANT AWARD 2024-2025202512869349301236
2025Grant County Senior Services John Day, ORA$10,000paidROAM GRANT AWARD 2024-2025202512869349301236
2025Council On Aging of Central Oregon Bend, ORA$10,000paidROAM GRANT AWARD 2024-2025202512869349301236
2025Crossroads Carnegie Art Center Baker City, ORA$9,436paidROAM GRANT AWARD 2024-2025202512869349301236
2021Project Dove Ontario, ORA$23,825paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021The Next Door Inc Hood River, ORA$22,785paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Multnomah County Health Department Student Health Portland, ORA$21,489paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021United Way of Southern Oregon Coos Bay, ORA$20,000paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Crook County Health Department Prineville, ORA$20,000paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Rogue Action Center Talent, ORA$20,000paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021HIV Alliance Eugene, ORA$20,000paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Youth Era Eugene, ORA$20,000paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Brown Hope Portland, ORA$17,785paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Citizens for Safe Schools Klamath Falls, ORA$16,785paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Southeast Uplift Portland, ORA$15,000paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Oregon Institute of Technology Klamath Falls, ORA$14,000paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Brave Space LLC Portland, ORA$13,302paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Illinois Valley Community Development Cave Junction, ORA$12,785paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Lake Health District Lakeview, ORA$12,785paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Central Oregon Disability Support Network Bend, ORA$12,500paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Nara Nw Portland, ORA$12,454paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Friendly House Portland, ORA$9,785paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Friends of the Children Portland Portland, ORA$7,785paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians Siletz, ORA$7,785paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT.202123169349312637
2021Grace Jackson - George Fox Newberg, ORA$2,000paidSUICIDE PREVENTION, TRAINING, & SUPPORT202123169349312637

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512869349301236
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123169349312637

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930582360.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.