funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Klamath Co Economic Development Assn

EIN 93-0654603 · Klamath Falls, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Klamath Co Economic Development Assn of Klamath Falls, OR (EIN 93-0654603) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,021,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,021,000

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$450,000
20231$225,000
20241$730,000
20252$1,616,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Klamath Co Economic Development Assn, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gilchrist Forest Products 85-3012131AGilchrist, OR2$1,430,0002025
Transformations Wellness Center 20-8049182AKlamath Falls, OR2$1,141,0002025
Klamath Community College Foundation 93-1228170AKlamath Falls, OR1$270,0002022
Oregon Tech Foundation 23-7056213AKlamath Falls, OR1$180,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Klamath Co Economic Development Assn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Transformations Wellness Center Klamath Falls, ORA$916,000paidNEW CONSTRUCTION PROJECT202610449349302176
2025Gilchrist Forest Products Gilchrist, ORA$700,000paidEDUCATION202610449349302176
2024Gilchrist Forest Products Gilchrist, ORA$730,000paidEDUCATION202530599349300228
2023Transformations Wellness Center Klamath Falls, ORA$225,000paidEDUCATIONEDUCATIONEDUCATION202410819349300631
2022Klamath Community College Foundation Klamath Falls, ORA$270,000paidEDUCATION202310459349301831
2022Oregon Tech Foundation Klamath Falls, ORA$180,000paidEDUCATION202310459349301831

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202610449349302176
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530599349300228
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410819349300631
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310459349301831

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930654603.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.