funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Riverbend Properties Inc

EIN 93-0667629 · OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Riverbend Properties Inc of OR (EIN 93-0667629) reported 4 grants paid totaling $302,132 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$302,132

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$302,132

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Riverbend Properties Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trillium Family Services Inc 93-0386966APortland, OR1$145,0002018
Alberta Kerr 93-0386780APortland, OR1$145,0002018
Riverbend Youth Center 93-0505496APortland, OR1$12,1322018
Youth Villages Inc 58-1716970AMemphis, TN1$02018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Riverbend Properties Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Alberta Kerr Portland, ORA$145,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201921429349300442
2018Trillium Family Services Inc Portland, ORA$145,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201921429349300442
2018Riverbend Youth Center Portland, ORA$12,132paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201921429349300442
2018Youth Villages Inc Memphis, TNA$0 + $917,823 non-cashpaidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201921429349300442

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921429349300442

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930667629.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.