Grants paid by Rotary Club of Greater Bend
EIN 93-0674705 · Bend, OR · Form 990, Schedule I
Rotary Club of Greater Bend of Bend, OR (EIN 93-0674705) reported 39 grants paid totaling $752,823 to 20 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$752,823
39 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 10 | $172,290 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $93,785 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $61,972 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $94,317 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $84,424 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $121,219 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $124,816 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Rotary Club of Greater Bend, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotary Foundation of Rotary Int'l 36-3245072 | A | Evanston, IL | 7 | $223,646 | 2025 |
| J Bar J Youth Services 93-0677650 | B | Bend, OR | 4 | $83,894 | 2022 |
| Revillage 86-1431548 | C | Bend, OR | 2 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Bend Lapine School District | U | Bend, OR | 4 | $74,117 | 2025 |
| St Surg LLC | U | Marysville, WA | 2 | $48,697 | 2020 |
| Gifts of Less Than 5000 | U | 2 | $47,214 | 2025 | |
| Bethlehem Inn 93-1323419 | C | Bend, OR | 1 | $26,000 | 2019 |
| Greater Bend Rotary Foundation 93-1143367 | A | Bend, OR | 2 | $20,394 | 2023 |
| Gifts of Less Than 5000 13 Recipients | U | 1 | $18,747 | 2019 | |
| Gifts of Less Than 5000 10 Recipients | U | 1 | $17,805 | 2021 | |
| Rcgb Foundation 93-1143667 | A | Bend, OR | 1 | $16,401 | 2019 |
| Gifts of Less Than 5000 26 Recipients | U | 1 | $15,131 | 2023 | |
| Neighbor Impact Accrued Not Yet Paid | U | Bend, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Gifts of Less Than 5000 16 Recipients | U | 1 | $14,300 | 2020 | |
| Bend High School | U | Bend, OR | 2 | $11,681 | 2020 |
| Summit High School | U | Bend, OR | 2 | $11,681 | 2020 |
| Mountain View High School | U | Bend, OR | 2 | $11,681 | 2020 |
| Gifts of Less Than 5000 4 Recipients | U | 1 | $8,040 | 2022 | |
| The Giving Plate 80-0553186 | C | Bend, OR | 1 | $7,894 | 2019 |
| Casa of Central Oregon 93-1062982 | A | Bend, OR | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Revillage Bend, OR | C | $41,000 | paid | 202640729349301614 | |
| 2025 | Rotary Foundation of Rotary Int'l Evanston, IL | A | $34,052 | paid | 202640729349301614 | |
| 2025 | Bend Lapine School District Bend, OR | U | $23,100 | paid | 202640729349301614 | |
| 2025 | Gifts of Less Than 5000 | U | $21,164 | paid | 202640729349301614 | |
| 2025 | Casa of Central Oregon Bend, OR | A | $5,500 | paid | 202640729349301614 | |
| 2024 | Rotary Foundation of Rotary Int'l Evanston, IL | A | $39,077 | paid | 202541329349304299 | |
| 2024 | Revillage Bend, OR | C | $34,000 | paid | 202541329349304299 | |
| 2024 | Gifts of Less Than 5000 | U | $26,050 | paid | 202541329349304299 | |
| 2024 | Bend Lapine School District Bend, OR | U | $22,092 | paid | 202541329349304299 | |
| 2023 | The Rotary Foundation Evanston, IL | A | $28,510 | paid | 202441349349303294 | |
| 2023 | Bend Lapine School District Bend, OR | U | $17,924 | paid | 202441349349303294 | |
| 2023 | Gifts of Less Than 5000 26 Recipients | U | $15,131 | paid | 202441349349303294 | |
| 2023 | Neighbor Impact Accrued Not Yet Paid Bend, OR | U | $15,000 | paid | 202441349349303294 | |
| 2023 | Greater Bend Rotary Foundation Bend, OR | A | $7,859 | paid | 202441349349303294 | |
| 2022 | The Rotary Foundation Evanston, IL | A | $36,741 | paid | 202331289349301443 | |
| 2022 | J Bar J Youth Services Bend, OR | B | $26,000 | paid | 202331289349301443 | |
| 2022 | Greater Bend Rotary Foundation Bend, OR | A | $12,535 | paid | 202331289349301443 | |
| 2022 | Bend Lapine School District Bend, OR | U | $11,001 | paid | 202331289349301443 | |
| 2022 | Gifts of Less Than 5000 4 Recipients | U | $8,040 | paid | 202331289349301443 | |
| 2021 | J Bar J Youth Services Bend, OR | B | $25,000 | paid | 202201339349309415 | |
| 2021 | Rotary Foundation of Rotary Int'l Evanston, IL | A | $19,167 | paid | 202201339349309415 | |
| 2021 | Gifts of Less Than 5000 10 Recipients | U | $17,805 | paid | 202201339349309415 | |
| 2020 | Rotary Foundation of Rotary Int'l Evanston, IL | A | $28,479 | paid | 202120479349301637 | |
| 2020 | J Bar J Youth Services Bend, OR | B | $25,000 | paid | 202120479349301637 | |
| 2020 | Gifts of Less Than 5000 16 Recipients | U | $14,300 | paid | 202120479349301637 | |
| 2020 | St Surg LLC Marysville, WA | U | $9,650 | paid | X-RAY MACHINE | 202120479349301637 |
| 2020 | Summit High School Bend, OR | U | $5,452 | paid | 202120479349301637 | |
| 2020 | Mountain View High School Bend, OR | U | $5,452 | paid | 202120479349301637 | |
| 2020 | Bend High School Bend, OR | U | $5,452 | paid | 202120479349301637 | |
| 2019 | St Surg LLC Marysville, WA | U | $39,047 | paid | X-RAY MACHINE | 202010499349301206 |
| 2019 | Rotary Foundation of Rotary Int'l Evanston, IL | A | $37,620 | paid | 202010499349301206 | |
| 2019 | Bethlehem Inn Bend, OR | C | $26,000 | paid | 202010499349301206 | |
| 2019 | Gifts of Less Than 5000 13 Recipients | U | $18,747 | paid | 202010499349301206 | |
| 2019 | Rcgb Foundation Bend, OR | A | $16,401 | paid | 202010499349301206 | |
| 2019 | J Bar J Youth Services Bend, OR | B | $7,894 | paid | 202010499349301206 | |
| 2019 | The Giving Plate Bend, OR | C | $7,894 | paid | 202010499349301206 | |
| 2019 | Mountain View High School Bend, OR | U | $6,229 | paid | 202010499349301206 | |
| 2019 | Bend High School Bend, OR | U | $6,229 | paid | 202010499349301206 | |
| 2019 | Summit High School Bend, OR | U | $6,229 | paid | 202010499349301206 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202640729349301614 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541329349304299 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441349349303294 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202331289349301443 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202201339349309415 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120479349301637 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202010499349301206 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930674705.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.