Grants paid by Southeast Uplift Neighborhood Program Inc
EIN 93-0690723 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I20Z
Southeast Uplift Neighborhood Program Inc of Portland, OR (EIN 93-0690723) reported 6 grants paid totaling $29,988 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,988
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $24,088 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Southeast Uplift Neighborhood Program Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Narrative the Fiscal Sponsor of Northstar Clubhouse 93-0685734 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $6,022 | 2022 |
| East Portland Neighbors 93-0959838 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $6,022 | 2022 |
| Saints Peter & Paul Episcopal Church 93-0491635 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $6,022 | 2022 |
| Northwest Alliance for Alternative Media and Education 93-1009519 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $6,022 | 2022 |
| Growing Gardens 93-1213728 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $5,900 | 2023 |
| No Recipient Over 5000 | U | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Growing Gardens Portland, OR | A | $5,900 | paid | COMMUNITY SMALL GRANT | 202433199349308813 |
| 2022 | East Portland Neighbors Portland, OR | A | $6,022 | paid | COMMUNITY SMALL GRANT | 202341349349301459 |
| 2022 | New Narrative the Fiscal Sponsor of Northstar Clubhouse Portland, OR | A | $6,022 | paid | COMMUNITY SMALL GRANT | 202341349349301459 |
| 2022 | Northwest Alliance for Alternative Media and Education Portland, OR | A | $6,022 | paid | COMMUNITY SMALL GRANT | 202341349349301459 |
| 2022 | Saints Peter & Paul Episcopal Church Portland, OR | A | $6,022 | paid | COMMUNITY SMALL GRANT | 202341349349301459 |
| 2021 | No Recipient Over 5000 | U | $0 | paid | NO RECIPIENT OVER $5,000 | 202241369349310159 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202433199349308813 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341349349301459 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241369349310159 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930690723.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.