funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Womenspace

EIN 93-0692905 · Eugene, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P43Z

Womenspace of Eugene, OR (EIN 93-0692905) reported 15 grants paid totaling $685,890 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$685,890

15 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$58,476
20235$87,976
20244$105,059
20255$434,379

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Womenspace, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Centro Latino Americano 93-0638731AEugene, OR4$228,5482025
University of Oregon 46-4727800AEugene, OR3$196,5002025
Sexual Assault Support Services 93-1064520AEugene, OR3$191,7602025
Ophelia's Place 27-4675345AEugene, OR1$41,6002025
Siuslaw Outreach Services 94-3061005AFlorence, OR2$12,6002025
Other GrantsU1$8,8822024
Kids First 93-1146901AEugene, OR1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Womenspace
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Oregon (ccsaw) Eugene, ORA$176,600paidPROGRAM SERVICES202610649349301906
2025Sexual Assault Support Services Eugene, ORA$151,103paidPROGRAM SERVICES202610649349301906
2025Plaza de Nuestra Comunidad Eugene, ORA$58,476paidPROGRAM SERVICES202610649349301906
2025Ophelia's Place Eugene, ORA$41,600paidPROGRAM SERVICES202610649349301906
2025Siuslaw Outreach Services Florence, ORA$6,600paidPROGRAM SERVICES202610649349301906
2024Centro Latino Americano Eugene, ORA$53,120paidPROGRAM SERVICES202520159349303027
2024Sexual Assault Support Services Eugene, ORA$34,657paidPROGRAM SERVICES202520159349303027
2024Other GrantsU$8,882paid202520159349303027
2024University of Oregon Eugene, ORA$8,400paidPROGRAM SERVICES202520159349303027
2023Centro Latino Americano Eugene, ORA$58,476paidPROGRAM SERVICES202431289349302983
2023University of Oregon Eugene, ORA$11,500paidPROGRAM SERVICES202431289349302983
2023Sexual Assault Support Services Eugene, ORA$6,000paidPROGRAM SERVICES202431289349302983
2023Siuslaw Outreach Services Florence, ORA$6,000paidPROGRAM SERVICES202431289349302983
2023Kids First Eugene, ORA$6,000paidPROGRAM SERVICES202431289349302983
2022Centro Latino Americano Eugene, ORA$58,476paidPROGRAM SERVICES202331159349301138

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202610649349301906
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520159349303027
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431289349302983
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202331159349301138

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930692905.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.