funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Restore Oregon Inc

EIN 93-0697099 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A82Z

Restore Oregon Inc of Portland, OR (EIN 93-0697099) reported 3 grants paid totaling $13,087 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,087

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$8,000
20201$5,087
20231$0

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Restore Oregon Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
League of Historial American 51-0207577AForest Hill, MD1$8,0002018
Albina Construction LLCUPortland, OR1$5,0872020
National Neon Museum 47-4053295AThe Dalles, OR1$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Restore Oregon Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023National Neon Museum The Dalles, ORA$0 + $500,000 non-cashpaidRESTORATION202402859349301045
2020Albina Construction LLC Portland, ORU$5,087paidFIX HISTORIC HOUSE202121339349301867
2018League of Historial American Forest Hill, MDA$8,000paidEndangered Places grant201922609349301402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202402859349301045
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121339349301867
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922609349301402

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930697099.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.