funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Luis Palau Association

EIN 93-0713827 · Beaverton, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X200

Luis Palau Association of Beaverton, OR (EIN 93-0713827) reported 15 grants paid totaling $391,315 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$391,315

15 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$144,423
20224$83,843
20248$163,049

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Luis Palau Association, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Christian Foundation 58-1493949AAlpharetta, GA1$98,4232020
Alpha USA 13-3962840ACarol Stream, IL2$72,2002024
East Texas Communities Foundation 75-2309138ATyler, TX1$37,0002020
National Christian Foundation - S Florida 26-0181206AFort Lauderdale, FL1$30,0002024
City Leaders Collective 47-4463729ACharlotte, NC1$25,0002024
Dcx Community Co Quarry Kingdom Development 46-5047758ACedar Park, TX1$21,6502024
Within Reach 26-3598576AOmaha, NE1$20,0002024
Mission Charleston 47-3949215ANorth Charleston, SC1$20,0002024
Trypraying 93-3388348ARedmond, WA1$20,0002024
Pulse 41-1993588AMinneapolis, MN1$10,0002022
Outreach Media Group 84-1720344AColorado Springs, CO1$10,0002022
Klamath Evangelical Association 36-4807172AKlamath Falls, OR1$9,3992024
Imago Dei Community 93-1277176APortland, OR1$9,0002020
New Hope Community Church 93-1106193AHermiston, OR1$8,6432022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Luis Palau Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024National Christian Foundation - S Florida Fort Lauderdale, FLA$30,000paidEvangelism202543179349303794
2024City Leaders Collective Charlotte, NCA$25,000paidEvangelism202543179349303794
2024Dcx Community Co Quarry Kingdom Development Cedar Park, TXA$21,650paidEvangelism202543179349303794
2024Within Reach Omaha, NEA$20,000paidEvangelism/Discipleship202543179349303794
2024Trypraying Redmond, WAA$20,000paidEvangelism/Discipleship202543179349303794
2024Mission Charleston North Charleston, SCA$20,000paidEvangelism/Discipleship202543179349303794
2024Alpha USA Carol Stream, ILA$17,000paidEvangelism/Discipleship202543179349303794
2024Klamath Evangelical Association Klamath Falls, ORA$9,399paidEvangelism202543179349303794
2022Alpha USA Carol Stream, ILA$55,200paidFuture evangelistic outreach efforts202303189349318200
2022Outreach Media Group Colorado Springs, COA$10,000paidFuture evangelistic outreach efforts202303189349318200
2022Pulse Minneapolis, MNA$10,000paidFuture evangelistic outreach efforts202303189349318200
2022New Hope Community Church Hermiston, ORA$8,643paidFuture evangelistic outreach efforts202303189349318200
2020National Christian Foundation Alpharetta, GAA$98,423paidAssist Grand Rapids churches struggling during pandemic202112929349300841
2020East Texas Communities Foundation Tyler, TXA$37,000paidCommunity service in Tyler, TX202112929349300841
2020Imago Dei Community Portland, ORA$9,000paidAssist family of deceased pastor202112929349300841

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202543179349303794
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349318200
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112929349300841

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930713827.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.