Grants paid by Lines for Life
EIN 93-0725294 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F22Z
Lines for Life of Portland, OR (EIN 93-0725294) reported 10 grants paid totaling $75,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$75,000
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 10 | $75,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Lines for Life, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tillamook School District No 9 | U | Tillamook, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Corvallis School District 509j | U | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $9,000 | 2023 |
| Baker School District 5j | U | Baker City, OR | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Oregon City High School 93-6000537 | A | Oregon City, OR | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Jefferson County School District | U | Madras, OR | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Adrian High School | U | Adrian, OR | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Lakeview High School | U | Lakeview, OR | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Brookings-Harbor School District 17c | U | Brookings, OR | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Hood River Valley High School 93-6000502 | A | Hood River, OR | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Chiloquin High School | U | Chiloquin, OR | 1 | $7,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Tillamook School District No 9 Tillamook, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
| 2023 | Corvallis School District 509j Corvallis, OR | U | $9,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
| 2023 | Adrian High School Adrian, OR | U | $7,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
| 2023 | Baker School District 5j Baker City, OR | U | $7,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
| 2023 | Brookings-Harbor School District 17c Brookings, OR | U | $7,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
| 2023 | Oregon City High School Oregon City, OR | A | $7,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
| 2023 | Chiloquin High School Chiloquin, OR | U | $7,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
| 2023 | Jefferson County School District Madras, OR | U | $7,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
| 2023 | Lakeview High School Lakeview, OR | U | $7,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
| 2023 | Hood River Valley High School Hood River, OR | A | $7,000 | paid | SUICIDE & ALCOHOL/DRUG USE PREVENTION EDUCATION | 202441369349309849 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441369349309849 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930725294.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.