Grants paid by Central Lutheran Foundation
EIN 93-0762860 · Eugene, OR · Form 990, Schedule I
Central Lutheran Foundation of Eugene, OR (EIN 93-0762860) reported 35 grants paid totaling $246,905 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$246,905
35 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $39,800 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $52,900 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $30,900 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $48,800 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $41,200 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $33,305 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Central Lutheran Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Lutheran Church 93-0417817 | C | Eugene, OR | 7 | $106,500 | 2024 |
| Camp Lutherwood 93-0587009 | C | Cheshire, OR | 7 | $50,500 | 2024 |
| India Partners 93-1164757 | C | Eugene, OR | 7 | $33,505 | 2024 |
| Bags of Love 26-2998882 | B | Eugene, OR | 4 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Habitat for Humanity 93-1015598 | C | Eugene, OR | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Fish - United Way of Lane Cty | U | Springfield, OR | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Food for the Poor 59-2174510 | B | Coconut Creel, FL | 1 | $5,400 | 2018 |
| Fish Trinity United Methodist Churc | U | Eugene, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Fish (trinity United Methodist Church) | U | Eugene, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| St Vincent de Paul | U | 3 | $5,000 | 2023 | |
| Eugene Mission 93-0563797 | C | Eugene, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Central Lutheran Church Eugene, OR | C | $11,000 | paid | 202523149349304812 | |
| 2024 | Camp Lutherwood Cheshire, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | 202523149349304812 | |
| 2024 | India Partners Eugene, OR | C | $6,305 | paid | 202523149349304812 | |
| 2024 | Fish - United Way of Lane Cty Springfield, OR | U | $6,000 | paid | 202523149349304812 | |
| 2023 | Central Lutheran Church Eugene, OR | C | $0 | paid | General Support | 202421299349304167 |
| 2023 | Bags of Love Eugene, OR | B | $0 | paid | General Support | 202421299349304167 |
| 2023 | St Vincent de Paul | U | $0 | paid | General Support | 202421299349304167 |
| 2023 | Camp Lutherwood Cheshire, OR | C | $0 | paid | General Support | 202421299349304167 |
| 2023 | India Partners Eugene, OR | B | $0 | paid | General Support | 202421299349304167 |
| 2022 | Central Lutheran Church Eugene, OR | C | $21,700 | paid | General Support | 202312719349300336 |
| 2022 | Camp Lutherwood Cheshire, OR | C | $9,000 | paid | General Support | 202312719349300336 |
| 2022 | India Partners Eugene, OR | B | $5,500 | paid | General Support | 202312719349300336 |
| 2022 | Bags of Love Eugene, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202312719349300336 |
| 2022 | St Vincent de Paul | U | $0 | paid | General Support | 202312719349300336 |
| 2021 | Central Lutheran Church Eugene, OR | C | $18,300 | paid | General Support | 202231309349305653 |
| 2021 | Camp Lutherwood Cheshire, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202231309349305653 |
| 2021 | India Partners Eugene, OR | B | $5,500 | paid | General Support | 202231309349305653 |
| 2021 | St Vincent de Paul | U | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202231309349305653 |
| 2021 | Bags of Love Eugene, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202231309349305653 |
| 2021 | Fish Trinity United Methodist Churc Eugene, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202231309349305653 |
| 2020 | Camp Lutherwood Cheshire, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131319349302008 |
| 2020 | Central Lutheran Church Eugene, OR | C | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131319349302008 |
| 2020 | India Partners Eugene, OR | B | $5,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131319349302008 |
| 2020 | Bags of Love Eugene, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131319349302008 |
| 2020 | Fish (trinity United Methodist Church) Eugene, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131319349302008 |
| 2019 | Central Lutheran Church Eugene, OR | C | $32,500 | paid | SPECIFIC PROJECTS | 202041359349302124 |
| 2019 | India Partners Eugene, OR | B | $5,400 | paid | SUPPORT FOR TRAINING | 202041359349302124 |
| 2019 | Eugene Mission Eugene, OR | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202041359349302124 |
| 2019 | Camp Lutherwood Cheshire, OR | C | $5,000 | paid | SPECIFIC PROJECTS | 202041359349302124 |
| 2019 | Habitat for Humanity Eugene, OR | C | $5,000 | paid | MATERIALS FOR HOME CONSTRUCTION | 202041359349302124 |
| 2018 | Central Lutheran Church Eugene, OR | C | $17,500 | paid | SPECIFIC PROJECTS | 201931369349300818 |
| 2018 | Camp Lutherwood Cheshire, OR | C | $6,500 | paid | SPECIFIC PROJECTS | 201931369349300818 |
| 2018 | India Partners Eugene, OR | B | $5,400 | paid | SUPPORT FOR TRAINING | 201931369349300818 |
| 2018 | Food for the Poor Coconut Creel, FL | B | $5,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931369349300818 |
| 2018 | Habitat for Humanity Eugene, OR | C | $5,000 | paid | MATERIALS FOR HOME CONSTRUCTION | 201931369349300818 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523149349304812 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421299349304167 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312719349300336 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231309349305653 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131319349302008 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041359349302124 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931369349300818 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930762860.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.