Grants paid by Meridian Park Medical Foundation
EIN 93-0773410 · OR · Form 990, Schedule I
Meridian Park Medical Foundation of OR (EIN 93-0773410) reported 12 grants paid totaling $852,967 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$852,967
12 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $148,224 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $187,185 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $295,595 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $221,963 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Meridian Park Medical Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Meridian Park Hospital 93-0618975 | A | Tualatin, OR | 4 | $641,497 | 2021 |
| Legacy Health 23-7426300 | A | Portland, OR | 4 | $175,892 | 2021 |
| Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital & Med Ctr 93-0386793 | A | Portland, OR | 3 | $30,223 | 2021 |
| Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center 93-0386823 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $5,355 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Legacy Meridian Park Hospital Tualatin, OR | A | $155,055 | paid | 202220469349302252 | |
| 2021 | Legacy Health Portland, OR | A | $49,391 | paid | 202220469349302252 | |
| 2021 | Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital & Med Ctr Portland, OR | A | $17,517 | paid | 202220469349302252 | |
| 2020 | Legacy Meridian Park Hospital Tualatin, OR | A | $242,036 | paid | 202110479349301246 | |
| 2020 | Legacy Health Portland, OR | A | $46,462 | paid | 202110479349301246 | |
| 2020 | Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital & Med Ctr Portland, OR | A | $7,097 | paid | 202110479349301246 | |
| 2019 | Legacy Meridian Park Hospital Tualatin, OR | A | $161,615 | paid | 202040499349301204 | |
| 2019 | Legacy Health Portland, OR | A | $25,570 | paid | 202040499349301204 | |
| 2018 | Legacy Meridian Park Hospital Tualatin, OR | A | $82,791 | paid | 201920469349302452 | |
| 2018 | Legacy Health Portland, OR | A | $54,469 | paid | 201920469349302452 | |
| 2018 | Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital & Med Ctr Portland, OR | A | $5,609 | paid | 201920469349302452 | |
| 2018 | Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, OR | A | $5,355 | paid | 201920469349302452 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202220469349302252 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110479349301246 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202040499349301204 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-03-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201920469349302452 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930773410.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.