funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Oregon Food Bank

EIN 93-0785786 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Oregon Food Bank of Portland, OR (EIN 93-0785786) reported 16 grants paid totaling $76,107,269 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$76,107,269

16 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$2,952,760
20192$4,728,830
20202$8,502,704
20212$9,444,635
20222$8,704,671
20232$15,111,648
20242$14,209,872
20252$12,452,149

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Oregon Food Bank, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Regional Food Banks & LocalUVarious Cities, OR6$33,260,9542023
Regional Food Banks and Food Distribution Agencies in Or and WaU4$26,662,0212025
Regional Food Banks & Local Food Distribution Agencies in Ore and WashUVarious Cities in Or W, OR6$16,184,2942020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oregon Food Bank
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Regional Food Banks and Food Distribution Agencies in Or and WaU$12,452,149paidTO PREVENT HUNGER202621339349308867
2025Regional Food Banks and Food Distribution Agencies in Or and WaU$0 + $71,666,149 non-cashpaidTO PREVENT HUNGER202621339349308867
2024Regional Food Banks and Food Distribution Agencies in Or and WaU$14,209,872paidTO PREVENT HUNGER202531329349303333
2024Regional Food Banks and Food Distribution Agencies in Or and WaU$0 + $73,456,097 non-cashpaidTO PREVENT HUNGER202531329349303333
2023Regional Food Banks & Local Various Cities, ORU$15,111,648paidTO PREVENT HUNGER202421349349306632
2023Regional Food Banks & Local Various Cities, ORU$0 + $60,680,965 non-cashpaidTO PREVENT HUNGER202421349349306632
2022Regional Food Banks & Local Various Cities, ORU$8,704,671paidTO PREVENT HUNGER202300469349302235
2022Regional Food Banks & Local Various Cities, ORU$0 + $50,091,741 non-cashpaidTO PREVENT HUNGER202300469349302235
2021Regional Food Banks & Local Various Cities, ORU$9,444,635paidTO PREVENT HUNGER202241369349305764
2021Regional Food Banks & Local Various Cities, ORU$0 + $59,299,831 non-cashpaidTO PREVENT HUNGER202241369349305764
2020Regional Food Banks & Local Food Distribution Agencies in Ore and Wash Various Cities in Or W, ORU$8,502,704paidTO PREVENT HUNGER202120849349301667
2020Regional Food Banks & Local Food Distribution Agencies in Ore and Wash Various Cities in Or W, ORU$0 + $63,806,116 non-cashpaidTO PREVENT HUNGER202120849349301667
2019Regional Food Banks & Local Food Distribution Agencies in Ore and Wash Various Cities in Or W, ORU$4,728,830paidTO PREVENT HUNGER202010169349301656
2019Regional Food Banks & Local Food Distribution Agencies in Ore and Wash Various Cities in Or W, ORU$0 + $50,744,097 non-cashpaidTO PREVENT HUNGER202010169349301656
2018Regional Food Banks & Local Food Distribution Agencies in Ore and Wash Various Cities in Or W, ORU$2,952,760paidTO PREVENT HUNGER201930359349301108
2018Regional Food Banks & Local Food Distribution Agencies in Ore and Wash Various Cities in Or W, ORU$0 + $47,282,573 non-cashpaidTO PREVENT HUNGER201930359349301108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621339349308867
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531329349303333
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421349349306632
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202300469349302235
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202241369349305764
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202120849349301667
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010169349301656
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201930359349301108

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930785786.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.