Grants paid by John Cowles Frautschy Scholarship Fund 020205
EIN 93-0799642 · Beloit, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
John Cowles Frautschy Scholarship Fund 020205 of Beloit, WI (EIN 93-0799642) reported 46 grants paid totaling $79,349 to 27 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$79,349
46 grants
Recipients
27
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 16 | $12,750 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $9,600 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $3,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $13,999 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $18,000 | — |
| 2026 | 4 | $18,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 27 recipients receiving the most from John Cowles Frautschy Scholarship Fund 020205, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Roidt | U | Monroe, WI | 4 | $11,833 | 2026 |
| Drew Indergand | U | Monroe, WI | 2 | $8,000 | 2026 |
| Trevor Boll | U | Monroe, WI | 5 | $7,933 | 2025 |
| Lane Meier | U | Monroe, WI | 2 | $7,500 | 2026 |
| Kaden Kuester | U | Monroe, WI | 2 | $7,500 | 2026 |
| Cael Losenegger | U | Monroe, WI | 2 | $3,933 | 2024 |
| Blum Gabriel | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Tanner Ils | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Indergand Drew | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Drew Wyss | U | Monroe, WI | 3 | $3,416 | 2022 |
| Nicholas Borowitz | U | Monroe, WI | 3 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Brayden Zettle | U | Monroe, WI | 3 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Jonah Tostrud | U | Browntown, WI | 2 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Drake Ingold | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $1,667 | 2019 |
| Brett Lyne | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $1,667 | 2019 |
| Deion Hargrove | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $1,400 | 2021 |
| Silas Setterstrom | U | Monroe, WI | 2 | $1,334 | 2021 |
| Jared Dillion | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Alex Borowitz | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $750 | 2019 |
| Tristan Tackett | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $750 | 2019 |
| Hunter Weckerly | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $750 | 2019 |
| Mitchell Keith | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $750 | 2019 |
| Hon Sol Shon | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Eric Tabaka | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Luke Nicholson | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| Jaron Kuester | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $333 | 2019 |
| Samuel Nicholson | U | Monroe, WI | 1 | $333 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 46 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Aaron Roidt Monroe, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202621899349100322 |
| 2026 | Drew Indergand Monroe, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202621899349100322 |
| 2026 | Lane Meier Monroe, WI | U | $4,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202621899349100322 |
| 2026 | Kaden Kuester Monroe, WI | U | $4,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202621899349100322 |
| 2025 | Lane Meier Monroe, WI | U | $3,500 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202542209349100914 |
| 2025 | Kaden Kuester Monroe, WI | U | $3,500 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202542209349100914 |
| 2025 | Tanner Ils Monroe, WI | U | $3,500 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202542209349100914 |
| 2025 | Drew Indergand Monroe, WI | U | $3,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202542209349100914 |
| 2025 | Aaron Roidt Monroe, WI | U | $3,000 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202542209349100914 |
| 2025 | Trevor Boll Monroe, WI | U | $1,500 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202542209349100914 |
| 2024 | Indergand Drew Monroe, WI | U | $3,500 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202442209349101104 |
| 2024 | Blum Gabriel Monroe, WI | U | $3,500 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202442209349101104 |
| 2024 | Trevor Boll Monroe, WI | U | $2,333 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202442209349101104 |
| 2024 | Aaron Roidt Monroe, WI | U | $2,333 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202442209349101104 |
| 2024 | Cael Losenegger Monroe, WI | U | $2,333 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 202442209349101104 |
| 2023 | Trevor Boll Monroe, WI | U | $1,500 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202342369349101109 |
| 2023 | Aaron Roidt Monroe, WI | U | $1,500 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202342369349101109 |
| 2022 | Drew Wyss Monroe, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202202159349101150 |
| 2022 | Trevor Boll Monroe, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202202159349101150 |
| 2022 | Nicholas Borowitz Monroe, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202202159349101150 |
| 2022 | Brayden Zettle Monroe, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202202159349101150 |
| 2021 | Trevor Boll Monroe, WI | U | $1,600 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202132079349101118 |
| 2021 | Cael Losenegger Monroe, WI | U | $1,600 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202132079349101118 |
| 2021 | Deion Hargrove Monroe, WI | U | $1,400 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202132079349101118 |
| 2021 | Jared Dillion Monroe, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202132079349101118 |
| 2021 | Jonah Tostrud Browntown, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202132079349101118 |
| 2021 | Silas Setterstrom Monroe, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202132079349101118 |
| 2021 | Nicholas Borowitz Monroe, WI | U | $750 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202132079349101118 |
| 2021 | Drew Wyss Monroe, WI | U | $750 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202132079349101118 |
| 2021 | Brayden Zettle Monroe, WI | U | $500 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 202132079349101118 |
| 2019 | Drake Ingold Monroe, WI | U | $1,667 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Brett Lyne Monroe, WI | U | $1,667 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Drew Wyss Monroe, WI | U | $1,666 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Jonah Tostrud Browntown, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Hunter Weckerly Monroe, WI | U | $750 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Alex Borowitz Monroe, WI | U | $750 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Nicholas Borowitz New Glarus, WI | U | $750 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Mitchell Keith Monroe, WI | U | $750 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Tristan Tackett Monroe, WI | U | $750 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Brayden Zettle Monroe, WI | U | $500 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Eric Tabaka Monroe, WI | U | $500 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Hon Sol Shon Monroe, WI | U | $500 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Luke Nicholson Monroe, WI | U | $500 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Silas Setterstrom Monroe, WI | U | $334 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Jaron Kuester Monroe, WI | U | $333 | paid | FURTHER EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
| 2019 | Samuel Nicholson Monroe, WI | U | $333 | paid | FURTHERANCE OF EDUCATION | 201902789349100200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-05-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621899349100322 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542209349100914 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442209349101104 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342369349101109 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202159349101150 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132079349101118 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201902789349100200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930799642.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.