funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Lake Oswego Meal Network Advisory Board

EIN 93-0802662 · Lake Oswego, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Lake Oswego Meal Network Advisory Board of Lake Oswego, OR (EIN 93-0802662) reported 2 grants paid totaling $71,347 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$71,347

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$71,347

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lake Oswego Meal Network Advisory Board, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of Lake OswegoULake Oswego, OR1$53,6872024
Lake Oswego Adult Community CenterULake Oswgo, OR1$17,6602024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lake Oswego Meal Network Advisory Board
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024City of Lake Oswego Lake Oswego, ORU$53,687paidTO REIMBURSE THE CITY OF LO FOR THE MEALS PROGRAM THAT THEY SERVE THE COMMUNITY.202523219349315687
2024Lake Oswego Adult Community Center Lake Oswgo, ORU$17,660paidTO REIMBURSE THE ADULT COMM CTR FOR THE PURCHASE OF A NEW STOVE202523219349315687

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202523219349315687

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930802662.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.