Grants paid by Hubert & Ludmila Schlesinger Foundation
EIN 93-0900123 · Portland, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Hubert & Ludmila Schlesinger Foundation of Portland, OR (EIN 93-0900123) reported 33 grants paid totaling $281,090 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$281,090
33 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $33,500 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $70,000 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $63,090 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $58,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $56,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Hubert & Ludmila Schlesinger Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hollywood Senior Center 23-7291187 | B | Portland, OR | 5 | $82,000 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity Portland Regio 93-0801200 | C | Portland, OR | 4 | $50,500 | 2025 |
| Dress for Success of Oregon Inc 93-1250115 | B | Portland, OR | 4 | $32,500 | 2025 |
| Oregon Community Warehouse 93-1310582 | B | Portland, OR | 2 | $31,000 | 2023 |
| Mother and Child Education Center 23-7097546 | B | Portland, OR | 3 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Willamette West Habitat Human | U | Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Sunshine Division Inc | U | Portland, OR | 4 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Northwest Children's Theater and Sc | U | Portland, OR | 2 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Northwest Childern's Theater and School | U | Portland, OR | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Oregon Food Bank Inc 93-0785786 | B | Portland, OR | 5 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Exponent Philanthropy | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,590 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hollywood Senior Center Portland, OR | B | $18,000 | paid | General Operations | 202600869349100020 |
| 2025 | Mother and Child Education Center Portland, OR | B | $10,500 | paid | General Operations | 202600869349100020 |
| 2025 | Dress for Success of Oregon Inc Portland, OR | B | $9,500 | paid | General Operations | 202600869349100020 |
| 2025 | Habitat for Humanity Portland Regio Portland, OR | C | $7,500 | paid | General Goals and Objectives for 2024 | 202600869349100020 |
| 2025 | Northwest Children's Theater and Sc Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | General Operations | 202600869349100020 |
| 2025 | Sunshine Division Inc Portland, OR | U | $4,000 | paid | General Operation | 202600869349100020 |
| 2025 | Oregon Food Bank Inc Portland, OR | B | $2,000 | paid | General Operations | 202600869349100020 |
| 2024 | Hollywood Senior Center Portland, OR | B | $17,000 | paid | General Operations | 202521699349100912 |
| 2024 | Mother and Child Education Center Portland, OR | B | $10,500 | paid | General Operations | 202521699349100912 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Portland Regio Portland, OR | C | $10,500 | paid | General Goals and Objectives for 2024 | 202521699349100912 |
| 2024 | Dress for Success of Oregon Inc Portland, OR | B | $8,500 | paid | General Operations | 202521699349100912 |
| 2024 | Northwest Children's Theater and Sc Portland, OR | U | $6,000 | paid | General Operations | 202521699349100912 |
| 2024 | Sunshine Division Inc Portland, OR | U | $4,000 | paid | General Operation | 202521699349100912 |
| 2024 | Oregon Food Bank Inc Portland, OR | B | $1,500 | paid | General Operations | 202521699349100912 |
| 2023 | Oregon Community Warehouse Portland, OR | B | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202403129349101840 |
| 2023 | Hollywood Senior Center Portland, OR | B | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202403129349101840 |
| 2023 | Dress for Success of Oregon Inc Portland, OR | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202403129349101840 |
| 2023 | Habitat for Humanity Portland Region Portland, OR | C | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL GOALS AND OBJECTIVES FOR 2024 | 202403129349101840 |
| 2023 | Northwest Childern's Theater and School Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202403129349101840 |
| 2023 | Mother and Child Education Center Portland, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202403129349101840 |
| 2023 | Sunshine Division Inc Portland, OR | U | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202403129349101840 |
| 2023 | Exponent Philanthropy Washington, DC | U | $1,590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202403129349101840 |
| 2023 | Oregon Food Bank Inc Portland, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202403129349101840 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity Portland Region Portland, OR | C | $25,000 | paid | PURCHASE OF CAPITAL HILL PROPERTY | 202302319349100100 |
| 2022 | Hollywood Senior Center Portland, OR | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202302319349100100 |
| 2022 | Oregon Community Warehouse Portland, OR | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202302319349100100 |
| 2022 | Dress for Success of Oregon Inc Portland, OR | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202302319349100100 |
| 2022 | Northwest Childern's Theater and School Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202302319349100100 |
| 2022 | Sunshine Division Inc Portland, OR | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202302319349100100 |
| 2022 | Oregon Food Bank Inc Portland, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202302319349100100 |
| 2020 | Hollywood Senior Center Portland, OR | B | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202113149349102476 |
| 2020 | Willamette West Habitat Human Hillsboro, OR | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202113149349102476 |
| 2020 | Oregon Food Bank Portland, OR | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202113149349102476 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600869349100020 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521699349100912 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403129349101840 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302319349100100 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113149349102476 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930900123.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.