funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Silverton Health Foundation

EIN 93-0913392 · Silverton, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Silverton Health Foundation of Silverton, OR (EIN 93-0913392) reported 17 grants paid totaling $4,600,292 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,600,292

17 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$72,778
20192$105,717
20202$293,466
20212$406,989
20222$348,593
20233$659,029
20243$2,064,815
20252$648,905

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Silverton Health Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Silverton Health 93-0281321ASilverton, OR8$4,366,5442025
Legacy Health 23-7426300APortland, OR7$222,7582025
Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center 93-0386823APortland, OR2$10,9902024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Silverton Health Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Silverton Health Silverton, ORA$599,255paid202600479349302200
2025Legacy Health Portland, ORA$49,650paid202600479349302200
2024Silverton Health Silverton, ORA$2,009,876paid202500499349300100
2024Legacy Health Portland, ORA$49,471paid202500499349300100
2024Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$5,468paid202500499349300100
2023Silverton Health Silverton, ORA$607,059paid202420469349301742
2023Legacy Health Portland, ORA$46,448paid202420469349301742
2023Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$5,522paid202420469349301742
2022Silverton Health Silverton, ORA$312,049paid202300469349302015
2022Legacy Health Portland, ORA$36,544paid202300469349302015
2021Silverton Health Silverton, ORA$385,953paid202200469349302230
2021Legacy Health Portland, ORA$21,036paid202200469349302230
2020Silverton Health Silverton, ORA$285,533paid202100469349302555
2020Legacy Health Portland, ORA$7,933paid202100469349302555
2019Silverton Health Silverton, ORA$94,041paid202040499349301119
2019Legacy Health Portland, ORA$11,676paid202040499349301119
2018Silverton Health Silverton, ORA$72,778paid201910469349302411

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202600479349302200
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202500499349300100
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202420469349301742
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202300469349302015
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.0202200469349302230
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202100469349302555
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1202040499349301119
99020182018-03-31not stated2017v2.2201910469349302411

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/930913392.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.