Grants paid by Bull Session Charity Golf Tournament
EIN 93-1078155 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99Z
Bull Session Charity Golf Tournament of Portland, OR (EIN 93-1078155) reported 41 grants paid totaling $1,160,880 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,160,880
41 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $316,880 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $180,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $215,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $237,500 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $211,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Bull Session Charity Golf Tournament, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheel to Walk Foundation 93-0725300 | A | Portland, OR | 7 | $231,801 | 2025 |
| Gales Creek Camp Foundation 93-6010464 | A | Tigard, OR | 7 | $215,851 | 2025 |
| Albertina Kerr 93-0386780 | A | Portland, OR | 6 | $187,851 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608 | A | Portland, OR | 7 | $161,584 | 2025 |
| March of Dimes 13-1846366 | A | Portland, OR | 6 | $139,435 | 2024 |
| Providence Childrens' Health Foundation 93-0575982 | A | Portland, OR | 3 | $138,000 | 2025 |
| Providence Child Center 93-0800140 | A | Portland, OR | 4 | $86,358 | 2022 |
| Albertina Kerr 93-1297104 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Providence St Vincent Medical Foundation Portland, OR | A | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202622049349301047 |
| 2025 | Gales Creek Camp Foundation for Children With Disabilities Tigard, OR | A | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202622049349301047 |
| 2025 | Wheel to Walk Foundation Portland, OR | A | $48,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202622049349301047 |
| 2025 | Albertina Kerr Centers Portland, OR | A | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202622049349301047 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Portland, OR | A | $32,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202622049349301047 |
| 2024 | Gales Creek Camp Foundation Tigard, OR | A | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202503109349304140 |
| 2024 | Providence Childrens' Health Foundation Portland, OR | A | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202503109349304140 |
| 2024 | Wheel to Walk Portland, OR | A | $50,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202503109349304140 |
| 2024 | Albertina Kerr Portland, OR | A | $40,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202503109349304140 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Portland, OR | A | $37,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202503109349304140 |
| 2024 | March of Dimes Arlington, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202503109349304140 |
| 2023 | Wheel to Walk Foundation Portland, OR | A | $40,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202402719349301915 |
| 2023 | Gales Creek Camp Foundation Tigard, OR | A | $40,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202402719349301915 |
| 2023 | Providence Child Center Portland, OR | A | $40,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202402719349301915 |
| 2023 | Albertina Kerr Portland, OR | A | $35,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202402719349301915 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Portland, OR | A | $35,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202402719349301915 |
| 2023 | March of Dimes Arlington, VI | A | $25,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202402719349301915 |
| 2022 | March of Dimes Portland, OR | A | $0 + $38,000 non-cash | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202313179349305671 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Portland, OR | A | $0 + $38,000 non-cash | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202313179349305671 |
| 2022 | Wheel to Walk Foundation Portland, OR | A | $0 + $38,000 non-cash | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202313179349305671 |
| 2022 | Albertina Kerr Portland, OR | A | $0 + $38,000 non-cash | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202313179349305671 |
| 2022 | Providence Child Center Portland, OR | A | $0 + $38,000 non-cash | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202313179349305671 |
| 2022 | Gales Creek Camp Foundation Tigard, OR | A | $0 + $38,000 non-cash | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202313179349305671 |
| 2020 | Gales Creek Camp Foundation Tigard, OR | A | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202142149349301289 |
| 2020 | March of Dimes Portland, OR | A | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202142149349301289 |
| 2020 | Albertina Kerr Portland, OR | A | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202142149349301289 |
| 2020 | Providence Child Center Portland, OR | A | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202142149349301289 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Portland, OR | A | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202142149349301289 |
| 2020 | Wheel to Walk Foundation Portland, OR | A | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202142149349301289 |
| 2019 | March of Dimes Portland, OR | A | $74,435 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202012459349301106 |
| 2019 | Wheel to Walk Foundation Portland, OR | A | $63,801 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202012459349301106 |
| 2019 | Providence Child Center Portland, OR | A | $56,358 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202012459349301106 |
| 2019 | Albertina Kerr Portland, OR | A | $47,851 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202012459349301106 |
| 2019 | Gales Creek Camp Foundation Tigard, OR | A | $47,851 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202012459349301106 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Portland, OR | A | $26,584 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202012459349301106 |
| 2018 | March of Dimes Portland, OR | A | $0 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201912149349301306 |
| 2018 | Wheel to Walk Foundation Portland, OR | A | $0 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201912149349301306 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Portland, OR | A | $0 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201912149349301306 |
| 2018 | Albertina Kerr Portland, OR | A | $0 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201912149349301306 |
| 2018 | Gales Creek Camp Foundation Co Cheryl Sheppard Portland, OR | A | $0 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201912149349301306 |
| 2018 | Providence Child Center Portland, OR | A | $0 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201912149349301306 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202622049349301047 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503109349304140 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402719349301915 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349305671 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142149349301289 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202012459349301106 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912149349301306 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931078155.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.