funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by The Lindgren Foundation

EIN 93-1090831 · Littleton, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12

The Lindgren Foundation of Littleton, CO (EIN 93-1090831) reported 39 grants paid totaling $690,963 to 18 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$690,963

39 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$70,545
20215$56,555
20227$166,353
20235$187,510
20244$150,000
202511$60,000

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from The Lindgren Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
International Samaritan 34-1811907BAnn Arbor, MI5$211,5102025
St Thomas Moore High SchoolUCentennial, CO5$175,0002025
Wildcat RidgeUCastle Rock, CO2$65,0002023
Meow Village 80-0548430BAurora, OR5$56,7002024
Wildcat HavenUSherwood, OR2$39,0002025
Johns HopkinsUBaltimore, MD2$38,9002021
John HopkinsUBaltimore, MD1$34,3532022
Alzheimers Association 13-3039601CChicago, IL6$29,0002025
Holy Cross Catholic School 32-0363956BBay City, TX1$15,0002022
Mayflower Medical Outreach 27-1245528COklahoma City, OK2$6,0002025
Holy Cross Catholic School 85-3423884DWebster, MN1$5,0002020
Catholic CharitiesUColorado Springs, CO1$4,0002025
Equal Measure Arts 99-5102719BFalmouth, ME1$3,5002025
Walla Walla University 91-0617727BCollege Place, WA1$3,0002020
ScrapUPortland, OR1$2,0002025
Joy International 84-0444740BConifer, CO1$1,0002025
Alliance to End Human TraffickingUChicago, IL1$1,0002025
Bella Health & WellnessUEnglewood, CO1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Lindgren Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025International Samaritan Ann Arbor, MIB$20,000paidHEALTH AND EDUCATION202601819349100615
2025St Thomas Moore High School Centennial, COU$15,000paidEDUCATION202601819349100615
2025Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$5,000paidHEALTH202601819349100615
2025Wildcat Haven Sherwood, ORU$4,000paidANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE202601819349100615
2025Catholic Charities Colorado Springs, COU$4,000paidHEALTH AND EDUCATION202601819349100615
2025Mayflower Medical Outreach Oklahoma City, OKC$3,500paidHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES202601819349100615
2025Equal Measure Arts Falmouth, MEB$3,500paidARTS202601819349100615
2025Scrap Portland, ORU$2,000paidSUSTAINABILITY AND ARTS202601819349100615
2025Alliance to End Human Trafficking Chicago, ILU$1,000paidHUMANITARIAN202601819349100615
2025Bella Health & Wellness Englewood, COU$1,000paidHEALTH202601819349100615
2025Joy International Conifer, COB$1,000paidHUMANITARIAN202601819349100615
2024International Samaritan Ann Arbor, MIB$130,000paidHEALTH AND EDUCATION202513219349100646
2024St Thomas Moore High School Centennial, COU$10,000paidEDUCATION202513219349100646
2024Meow Village Aurora, ORB$5,000paidANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE202513219349100646
2024Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$5,000paidHEALTH202513219349100646
2023St Thomas Moore High School Centennial, COU$100,000paidEDUCATION202423209349107877
2023Wildcat Ridge Castle Rock, COU$40,000paidEDUCATION202423209349107877
2023International Samaritan Ann Arbor, MIB$30,510paidHEALTH AND EDUCATION202423209349107877
2023Meow Village Aurora, ORB$12,000paidANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE202423209349107877
2023Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$5,000paidHEALTH202423209349107877
2022St Thomas Moore High School Centennial, COU$45,000paidEDUCATION202323199349109612
2022John Hopkins Baltimore, MDU$34,353paidHEALTH202323199349109612
2022International Samaritan Ann Arbor, MIB$30,000paidHEALTH AND EDUCATION202323199349109612
2022Wildcat Ridge Castle Rock, COU$25,000paidEDUCATION202323199349109612
2022Holy Cross Catholic School Bay City, TXB$15,000paidEDUCATION202323199349109612
2022Meow Village Aurora, ORB$12,000paidANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE202323199349109612
2022Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$5,000paidHEALTH202323199349109612
2021Johns Hopkins Baltimore, MDU$24,555paidHEALTH202231369349103773
2021Meow Village Aurora, ORB$21,000paidANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE202231369349103773
2021St Thomas Moore High School Centennial, COU$5,000paidEDUCATION202231369349103773
2021Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$5,000paidHEALTH202231369349103773
2021International Samaritan Ann Arbor, MIB$1,000paidHEALTH AND EDUCATION202231369349103773
2020Wildcat Haven Sherwood, ORU$35,000paidANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE202133199349110103
2020Johns Hopkins Baltimore, MDU$14,345paidHEALTH202133199349110103
2020Meow Village Aurora, ORB$6,700paidANIMAL PROTECTION AND WELFARE202133199349110103
2020Holy Cross Catholic School Webster, MND$5,000paidEDUCATION202133199349110103
2020Alzheimers Association Chicago, ILC$4,000paidHEALTH202133199349110103
2020Walla Walla University College Place, WAB$3,000paidEDUCATION202133199349110103
2020Mayflower Medical Outreach Oklahoma City, OKC$2,500paidHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES202133199349110103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601819349100615
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349100646
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349107877
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349109612
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231369349103773
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349110103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931090831.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.