funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Snow Foundation

EIN 93-1093986 · OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Snow Foundation of OR (EIN 93-1093986) reported 3 grants paid totaling $130,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$130,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$130,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Snow Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Portland Art Museum 93-0391604BPortland, OR1$50,0002022
Southwest Bible Church 93-0624137BBeaverton, OR1$45,0002022
Patricia Reser Center for the ArtsUBeaverton, OR1$35,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Snow Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Portland Art Museum Portland, ORB$50,000paidEnsuring that the arts are a vibrant, valued, and sustained part of the Portland community.202303119349101940
2022Southwest Bible Church Beaverton, ORB$45,000paidFurther the operating mission of the church in sharing the message and ministry of Christ.202303119349101940
2022Patricia Reser Center for the Arts Beaverton, ORU$35,000paidUplifting and honoring the rich diversity of arts and culture in the community.202303119349101940

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303119349101940

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931093986.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.