funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 392

EIN 93-1097909 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 392 of Portland, OR (EIN 93-1097909) reported 5 grants paid totaling $345,750 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2026, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$345,750

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2026

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$200,000
20251$85,500
20262$60,250

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 392, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Vietnam War Memorial Fund 82-2492302ABoring, OR2$185,5002025
Fort Kennedy 47-4092684APortland, OR2$150,2502026
Reynolds High School 84-4584551ATroutdale, OR1$10,0002026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 392
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Fort Kennedy Portland, ORA$50,250paidVETERAN'S SERVICES202621329349302997
2026Reynolds High School Troutdale, ORA$10,000paidEDUCATION202621329349302997
2025Vietnam War Memorial Fund Boring, ORA$85,500paidBUILDING A MEMORIAL202541329349302859
2024Vietnam War Memorial Fund Boring, ORA$100,000paidBUILDING A MEMORIAL202441289349303594
2024Fort Kennedy Portland, ORA$100,000paidVETERAN'S SERVICES202441289349303594

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020262026-02-28not stated2025v4.0202621329349302997
99020252025-02-28not stated2024v5.0202541329349302859
99020242024-02-29not stated2023v5.0202441289349303594

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931097909.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.