funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Child Foundation

EIN 93-1148608 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P58Z

Child Foundation of Portland, OR (EIN 93-1148608) reported 2 grants paid totaling $73,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$73,500

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$13,500
20201$60,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Child Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Razi Health Foundation 11-2740481APrinceton, NJ1$60,0002020
United Way of Greater Houston 74-1167964AHouston, TX1$13,5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Child Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Razi Health Foundation Princeton, NJA$60,000paidCOVID-19 RELIEF.202130979349301408
2019United Way of Greater Houston Houston, TXA$13,500paidSUPPORT FOR HURRICANE RELIEF.202030519349300223

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.2202130979349301408
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1202030519349300223

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931148608.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.