funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Baker North Fbo San Francisco Foundation

EIN 93-1164213 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30Z

Baker North Fbo San Francisco Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 93-1164213) reported 5 grants paid totaling $547,575 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$547,575

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$108,535
20211$105,994
20231$100,983
20241$109,790
20251$122,273

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Baker North Fbo San Francisco Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
San Francisco Foundation 01-0679337BSan Francisco, CA5$547,5752025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Baker North Fbo San Francisco Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025San Francisco Foundation San Francisco, CAB$122,273paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202522389349100422
2024San Francisco Foundation San Francisco, CAB$109,790paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202402439349100010
2023San Francisco Foundation San Francisco, CAB$100,983paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202323199349101587
2021San Francisco Foundation San Francisco, CAB$105,994paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202142639349100014
2019San Francisco Foundation San Francisco, CAB$108,535paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201932819349101103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202522389349100422
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202402439349100010
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349101587
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202142639349100014
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0201932819349101103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931164213.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.