Grants paid by Salem Leadership Foundation
EIN 93-1215089 · Salem, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P99
Salem Leadership Foundation of Salem, OR (EIN 93-1215089) reported 24 grants paid totaling $594,960 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$594,960
24 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $5,860 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $27,612 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $49,801 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $361,469 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $71,136 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $24,990 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $54,092 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Salem Leadership Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Church at the Park 85-3235718 | A | Salem, OR | 5 | $439,397 | 2024 |
| First Presbyterian Church 93-0391570 | A | Salem, OR | 2 | $28,471 | 2020 |
| Salem Evangelical Church 93-0569204 | A | Salem, OR | 2 | $24,027 | 2024 |
| Tabernaculo de Salem 93-1166934 | A | Salem, OR | 3 | $22,500 | 2021 |
| Oak Park Church 93-0617404 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $20,507 | 2024 |
| Life Church 93-0843519 | A | Salem, OR | 2 | $17,375 | 2024 |
| Fellowship Church | U | Salem, OR | 2 | $16,688 | 2022 |
| Life Church | U | Salem, OR | 2 | $14,000 | 2022 |
| Court Street Christian 93-0446514 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $6,135 | 2024 |
| Enlace Cross-Cultural Project 92-4794627 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $5,860 | 2018 |
| Evergreen Presbyterian Church 93-1308213 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| New Harvest Church 20-0692421 | A | Salem, OR | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| (name not stated) | U | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Oak Park Church Salem, OR | A | $20,507 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202502209349300325 |
| 2024 | Salem Evangelical Church Salem, OR | A | $17,075 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202502209349300325 |
| 2024 | Court Street Christian Salem, OR | A | $6,135 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202502209349300325 |
| 2024 | Life Church Salem, OR | A | $5,375 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202502209349300325 |
| 2024 | Church at the Park Salem, OR | A | $5,000 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202502209349300325 |
| 2023 | Life Church Salem, OR | A | $12,000 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202442269349302324 |
| 2023 | Salem Evangelical Church Salem, OR | A | $6,952 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202442269349302324 |
| 2023 | Church at the Park Salem, OR | A | $6,038 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202442269349302324 |
| 2022 | Church at the Park Salem, OR | A | $40,448 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202330469349301948 |
| 2022 | Fellowship Church Salem, OR | U | $16,688 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202330469349301948 |
| 2022 | Life Church Salem, OR | U | $14,000 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202330469349301948 |
| 2021 | Church at the Park Salem, OR | A | $353,426 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202202249349302900 |
| 2021 | Tabernaculo de Salem Salem, OR | A | $8,043 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202202249349302900 |
| 2021 | Life Church Salem, OR | U | $0 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202202249349302900 |
| 2021 | Fellowship Church Salem, OR | U | $0 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202202249349302900 |
| 2020 | Church at the Park Salem, OR | A | $34,485 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202122249349301032 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Salem, OR | A | $9,223 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202122249349301032 |
| 2020 | Tabernaculo de Salem Salem, OR | A | $6,093 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202122249349301032 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church Salem, OR | A | $19,248 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202032309349303328 |
| 2019 | Tabernaculo de Salem Salem, OR | A | $8,364 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 202032309349303328 |
| 2018 | Enlace Cross-Cultural Project Salem, OR | A | $5,860 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 201932069349301313 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 201932069349301313 |
| 2018 | Evergreen Presbyterian Church Salem, OR | A | $0 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 201932069349301313 |
| 2018 | New Harvest Church Salem, OR | A | $0 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDING | 201932069349301313 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202502209349300325 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202442269349302324 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330469349301948 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202202249349302900 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202122249349301032 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202032309349303328 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201932069349301313 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931215089.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.