Grants paid by Morris Family Foundation
EIN 93-1230039 · Central Point, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Morris Family Foundation of Central Point, OR (EIN 93-1230039) reported 36 grants paid totaling $1,819,278 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,819,278
36 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $296,453 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $481,750 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $252,829 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $398,008 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $390,238 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Morris Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rogue Community College Foundation 93-0777701 | B | Grants Pass, OR | 6 | $715,700 | 2025 |
| Eagle Point School District #9 | U | Eagle Point, OR | 4 | $403,000 | 2025 |
| Central Point School District #6 | U | Central Point, OR | 2 | $205,000 | 2021 |
| Prospect Charter School | U | Prospect, OR | 1 | $165,000 | 2021 |
| Youth 7 Five Ministries 93-0509269 | C | Medford, OR | 1 | $86,750 | 2021 |
| Phoenix Talent School District | U | Phoenix, OR | 4 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| School District 6 Fbo Crater High School | U | Central Point, OR | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Butte Falls Community Bfcsp | U | Butte Falls, OR | 1 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Prospect Charter School Ffa | U | Prospect, OR | 3 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Rogue River School District #35 | U | Rogue River, OR | 4 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Crater Ffa Chapter | U | Central Point, OR | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Eagle Point Ffa 46-3691609 | D | Eagle Point, OR | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Ed Financial Services | U | Medford, OR | 1 | $13,009 | 2018 |
| Klamath Community College 93-1228170 | C | Klamath Falls, OR | 1 | $5,144 | 2018 |
| Chemeketa Community College | U | Salem, OR | 1 | $3,675 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rogue Community College Foundation Grants Pass, OR | B | $165,238 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202512749349100326 |
| 2025 | Eagle Point School District #9 Eagle Point, OR | U | $128,000 | paid | SUPPORT BUILDING OF NEW AG FACILITY | 202512749349100326 |
| 2025 | School District 6 Fbo Crater High School Central Point, OR | U | $50,000 | paid | CRATER DIGITAL MEDIA PROGRAM | 202512749349100326 |
| 2025 | Butte Falls Community Bfcsp Butte Falls, OR | U | $22,000 | paid | AG VENTURE CLUB PROGRAM | 202512749349100326 |
| 2025 | Rogue River School District #35 Rogue River, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202512749349100326 |
| 2025 | Eagle Point Ffa Eagle Point, OR | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202512749349100326 |
| 2025 | Phoenix Talent School District Phoenix, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202512749349100326 |
| 2025 | Prospect Charter School Ffa Prospect, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202512749349100326 |
| 2025 | Crater Ffa Chapter Central Point, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202512749349100326 |
| 2024 | Eagle Point School District #9 Eagle Point, OR | U | $220,000 | paid | SUPPORT BUILDING OF NEW AG FACILITY | 202423109349101652 |
| 2024 | Rogue Community College Foundation Grants Pass, OR | B | $148,008 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423109349101652 |
| 2024 | Prospect Charter School Ffa Prospect, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202423109349101652 |
| 2024 | Phoenix Talent School District Phoenix, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202423109349101652 |
| 2024 | Eagle Point Ffa Eagle Point, OR | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202423109349101652 |
| 2024 | Rogue River School District #35 Rogue River, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202423109349101652 |
| 2024 | Crater Ffa Chapter Central Point, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202423109349101652 |
| 2023 | Rogue Community College Foundation Grants Pass, OR | B | $90,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202323059349100337 |
| 2023 | Rogue Community College Foundation Grants Pass, OR | B | $87,829 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202323059349100337 |
| 2023 | Eagle Point School District #9 Eagle Point, OR | U | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT BUILDING OF NEW AG FACILITY | 202323059349100337 |
| 2023 | Prospect Charter School Ffa Prospect, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202323059349100337 |
| 2023 | Rogue River School District #35 Rogue River, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202323059349100337 |
| 2023 | Phoenix Talent School District Phoenix, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202323059349100337 |
| 2023 | Crater Ffa Chapter Central Point, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202323059349100337 |
| 2023 | Eagle Point Ffa Eagle Point, OR | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FFA STUDENT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | 202323059349100337 |
| 2021 | Prospect Charter School Prospect, OR | U | $165,000 | paid | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS & FFA ASSISTANCEEDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221319349106227 |
| 2021 | Rogue Community College Foundation Grants Pass, OR | B | $150,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221319349106227 |
| 2021 | Youth 7 Five Ministries Medford, OR | C | $86,750 | paid | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTFACILITY IMPROVEMENT | 202221319349106227 |
| 2021 | Phoenix Talent School District Phoenix, OR | U | $65,000 | paid | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS & FFA ASSISTANCESTUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221319349106227 |
| 2021 | Rogue River School District #35 Rogue River, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS & FFA ASSISTANCE | 202221319349106227 |
| 2021 | Eagle Point School District #9 Eagle Point, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS & FFA ASSISTANCE | 202221319349106227 |
| 2021 | Central Point School District #6 Central Point, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS & FFA ASSISTANCE | 202221319349106227 |
| 2018 | Central Point School District #6 Central Point, OR | U | $200,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940249349100254 |
| 2018 | Rogue Community College Foundation Grants Pass, OR | B | $74,625 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940249349100254 |
| 2018 | Ed Financial Services Medford, OR | U | $13,009 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940249349100254 |
| 2018 | Klamath Community College Klamath Falls, OR | C | $5,144 | paid | STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP | 201940249349100254 |
| 2018 | Chemeketa Community College Salem, OR | U | $3,675 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940249349100254 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512749349100326 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423109349101652 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323059349100337 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202221319349106227 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940249349100254 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931230039.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.