funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Lebanon Schools Foundation

EIN 93-1231357 · Lebanon, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94Z

Lebanon Schools Foundation of Lebanon, OR (EIN 93-1231357) reported 3 grants paid totaling $31,431 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$31,431

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$8,294
20241$7,792
20251$15,345

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lebanon Schools Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lebanon Comm Sch District #9ULebanon, OR3$31,4312025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lebanon Schools Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lebanon Comm Sch District #9 Lebanon, ORU$15,345paidCLASSROOM ENHANCEMENT, HALL OF FAME202533149349302768
2024Lebanon Comm Sch District #9 Lebanon, ORU$7,792paidCLASSROOM ENHANCEMENT, HALL OF FAME202443319349300234
2023Lebanon Comm Sch District #9 Lebanon, ORU$8,294paidCLASSROOM ENHANCEMENT, HALL OF FAME202343179349308139

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533149349302768
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443319349300234
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343179349308139

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931231357.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.