funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Mid-Willamette Family YMCA Foundation

EIN 93-1258614 · Albany, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P27Z

Mid-Willamette Family YMCA Foundation of Albany, OR (EIN 93-1258614) reported 3 grants paid totaling $193,056 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$193,056

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$64,000
20191$64,700
20201$64,356

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mid-Willamette Family YMCA Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mid-Willamette Family YMCA 93-0479079AAlbany, OR3$193,0562020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mid-Willamette Family YMCA Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Mid-Willamette Family YMCA Albany, ORA$64,356paidTO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THE MID-WILLAMETTE FAMILY YMCA, SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION.202122439349301317
2019Mid-Willamette Family YMCA Albany, ORA$64,700paidTO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THE MID-WILLAMETTE FAMILY YMCA, SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION.202012449349301031
2018Mid-Willamette Family YMCA Albany, ORA$64,000paidTO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO THE MID-WILLAMETTE FAMILY YMCA, SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION.201921779349301077

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122439349301317
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202012449349301031
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921779349301077

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931258614.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.