Grants paid by Lebanon Community Hospital Foundation
EIN 93-1260080 · Lebanon, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
Lebanon Community Hospital Foundation of Lebanon, OR (EIN 93-1260080) reported 22 grants paid totaling $3,983,697 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,983,697
22 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $1,090,099 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $1,072,414 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $707,339 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $1,113,845 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Lebanon Community Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc 93-0396847 | A | Corvallis, OR | 13 | $2,918,020 | 2024 |
| Samaritan Health Services 93-0951989 | A | Corvallis, OR | 3 | $984,961 | 2022 |
| Albany General Hospital 93-0110095 | A | Corvallis, OR | 6 | $80,716 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $932,420 | paid | CONSTRUCTION - SWEET HOME CLINIC BLDG | 202543179349307594 |
| 2024 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $102,623 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT | 202543179349307594 |
| 2024 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $61,092 | paid | HOSPITAL OPERATIONS SUPPORT | 202543179349307594 |
| 2024 | Albany General Hospital Corvallis, OR | A | $12,259 | paid | HOSPICE SUPPORT | 202543179349307594 |
| 2024 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $5,451 | paid | SUPPORT FOR THE HEALING GARDEN | 202543179349307594 |
| 2023 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $500,000 | paid | CONSTRUCTION - SWEET HOME CLINIC BLDG | 202443179349303729 |
| 2023 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $105,967 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT | 202443179349303729 |
| 2023 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $73,810 | paid | HOSPITAL OPERATIONS SUPPORT | 202443179349303729 |
| 2023 | Albany General Hospital Corvallis, OR | A | $21,534 | paid | HOSPICE EQUIPMENT | 202443179349303729 |
| 2023 | Albany General Hospital Corvallis, OR | A | $6,028 | paid | SUPPORT FOR CANCER CARE | 202443179349303729 |
| 2022 | Samaritan Health Services Corvallis, OR | A | $625,000 | paid | CONSTRUCTION - SWEET HOME CLINIC BLDG | 202323149349304117 |
| 2022 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $217,135 | paid | HOSPITAL OPERATIONS SUPPORT | 202323149349304117 |
| 2022 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $116,304 | paid | HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT | 202323149349304117 |
| 2022 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $42,463 | paid | EMERGENCY ROOM REMODEL | 202323149349304117 |
| 2022 | Samaritan Health Services Corvallis, OR | A | $34,951 | paid | HOSPITAL OPERATIONS SUPPORT | 202323149349304117 |
| 2022 | Albany General Hospital Corvallis, OR | A | $27,211 | paid | CENTRAL DEPARTMENT SUPPORT | 202323149349304117 |
| 2022 | Albany General Hospital Corvallis, OR | A | $9,350 | paid | HOSPICE EQUIPMENT | 202323149349304117 |
| 2020 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $592,000 | paid | CONSTRUCTION - SAMARITAN TREATMENT AND RECOVERY SERVICES BLDG | 202123159349305457 |
| 2020 | Samaritan Health Services Corvallis, OR | A | $325,010 | paid | CONSTRUCTION - SAMARITAN TREATMENT AND RECOVERY SERVICES BLDG | 202123159349305457 |
| 2020 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $100,242 | paid | EQUIPMENT | 202123159349305457 |
| 2020 | Mid-Valley Healthcare Inc Corvallis, OR | A | $68,513 | paid | HOSPITAL OPERATIONS SUPPORT | 202123159349305457 |
| 2020 | Albany General Hospital Corvallis, OR | A | $4,334 | paid | HOSPICE HOUSE EQUIPMENT | 202123159349305457 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543179349307594 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443179349303729 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323149349304117 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123159349305457 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931260080.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.