funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Southridge Hs Booster Council Inc

EIN 93-1271520 · Beaverton, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B112

Southridge Hs Booster Council Inc of Beaverton, OR (EIN 93-1271520) reported 4 grants paid totaling $96,683 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$96,683

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$32,728
20201$8,878
20211$6,399
20221$48,678

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Southridge Hs Booster Council Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southridge High School 93-6001062ABeaverton, OR4$96,6832022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Southridge Hs Booster Council Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Southridge High School Beaverton, ORA$48,678paidEDUCATIONAL ACTIVITY202202449349301305
2021Southridge High School Beaverton, ORA$6,399paidEDUCATIONAL ACTIVITY202103229349300140
2020Southridge High School Beaverton, ORA$8,878paidEDUCATIONAL ACTIVITY202113229349300141
2019Southridge High School Beaverton, ORA$32,728paidEDUCATIONAL ACTIVITY201932749349300228

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202202449349301305
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202103229349300140
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202113229349300141
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932749349300228

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931271520.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.