funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Dawson-Keys Foundation

EIN 93-1277432 · WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dawson-Keys Foundation of WA (EIN 93-1277432) reported 10 grants paid totaling $124,065 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$124,065

10 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$52,197
20204$50,217
20222$21,651

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Dawson-Keys Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
YWCA SafechoiceUVancouver, WA3$91,5082022
St Jude Childrens Hospital 62-0646012DMemphis, TN3$24,7202022
Alzheimer's AssociationUSeattle, WA2$4,0002020
Boys and Girls ClubUSalem, OR2$3,8372020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dawson-Keys Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022YWCA Safechoice Vancouver, WAU$14,331paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS202323189349101232
2022St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TND$7,320paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS202323189349101232
2020YWCA Safechoice Vancouver, WAU$32,177paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS202103129349101710
2020St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TND$14,000paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS202103129349101710
2020Boys and Girls Club Salem, ORU$2,040paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS202103129349101710
2020Alzheimer's Association Seattle, WAU$2,000paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS202103129349101710
2018YWCA Safechoice Vancouver, WAU$45,000paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS201942669349100314
2018St Jude Childrens Hospital Memphis, TND$3,400paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS201942669349100314
2018Alzheimer's Association Seattle, WAU$2,000paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS201942669349100314
2018Boys and Girls Club Salem, ORU$1,797paidASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS201942669349100314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349101232
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103129349101710
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942669349100314

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931277432.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.