Grants paid by Citizens for Safe Schools C/O Robyn Pfeifer
EIN 93-1292596 · Klamath Falls, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B192
Citizens for Safe Schools C/O Robyn Pfeifer of Klamath Falls, OR (EIN 93-1292596) reported 8 grants paid totaling $172,370 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$172,370
8 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $39,351 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $69,649 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $63,370 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Citizens for Safe Schools C/O Robyn Pfeifer, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klamath Works 81-1337449 | A | Klamath Falls, OR | 3 | $88,887 | 2024 |
| Eagle Ridge High School 20-3837778 | A | Klamath Falls, OR | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Sky Lakes Medical Center Foundation 93-0946020 | A | Klamath Falls, OR | 2 | $19,000 | 2024 |
| Southern Oregon Education Service 68-0596155 | A | Medford, OR | 1 | $14,483 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Klamath Works Klamath Falls, OR | A | $38,887 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT OREGON REENGAGEMENT FUNDS USED FOR FUNDING LIFE SKILL CLASSES TAUGHT IN SCHOOLS, AND ANY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THOSE CLASSES. | 202511349349306501 |
| 2024 | Southern Oregon Education Service Medford, OR | A | $14,483 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR THE KLAMATH PROMISE, YOUTH ATTENDANCE TASKFORCE AND REENGAGEMENT SERVICES FRAMEWORK. | 202511349349306501 |
| 2024 | Sky Lakes Medical Center Foundation Klamath Falls, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS USED FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND AND PAYING FOR SUPPLIES FOR ATTENDANCE CAMPAIGN/ GRADUATIONS SENSATION. | 202511349349306501 |
| 2023 | Eagle Ridge High School Klamath Falls, OR | A | $32,975 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT OREGON REENGAGEMENT FUNDS ARE USED FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND DIRECT STUDENT SUPPORT. | 202442769349300824 |
| 2023 | Klamath Works Klamath Falls, OR | A | $27,674 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT OREGON REENGAGEMENT FUNDS USED FOR FUNDING LIFE SKILL CLASSES TAUGHT IN SHOOLS, AND ANY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THOSE CLASSES. | 202442769349300824 |
| 2023 | Sky Lakes Medical Center Foundation Klamath Falls, OR | A | $9,000 | paid | FUNDS USED FOR SCHOLARSHIP FUND AND PAYING FOR SUPPLIES FOR ATTENDANCE CAMPAIGN/ GRADUATIONS SENSATION. | 202442769349300824 |
| 2022 | Klamath Works Klamath Falls, OR | A | $22,326 | paid | FUNDS USED FOR FUNDING LIFE SKILL CLASSES TAUGHT IN SHOOLS, AND ANY COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THOSE CLASSES. | 202341809349301234 |
| 2022 | Eagle Ridge High School Klamath Falls, OR | A | $17,025 | paid | FUNDS ARE USED FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND DIRECT STUDENT SUPPORT. | 202341809349301234 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511349349306501 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442769349300824 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341809349301234 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931292596.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.