Grants paid by Foundation of Tigard Breakfast Rotary Club Inc
EIN 93-1313032 · Tigard, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Foundation of Tigard Breakfast Rotary Club Inc of Tigard, OR (EIN 93-1313032) reported 20 grants paid totaling $313,300 to 20 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$313,300
20 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20 | $313,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Foundation of Tigard Breakfast Rotary Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthy Oregon 99-0456987 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $26,400 | 2025 |
| Run With Neil 87-2277473 | A | Scappoose, OR | 1 | $20,500 | 2025 |
| Chelsea Hicks Foundation 27-0869273 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $19,500 | 2025 |
| Evergreen Curling Club 65-1209796 | A | Beaverton, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Tigard Downtown Alliance 47-2013068 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Tigard Diamond Sports 23-7355533 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Tigard Foundat 93-1320719 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Good Neighbor Center 93-1269989 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| The Community Library 82-0290944 | A | Ketchum, ID | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Assistance League of Greater 93-6032769 | A | Beaverton, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Responder Life Inc 93-1296155 | A | Tualatin, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Parkinsons Resources of Oreg 93-0905013 | A | Beaverton, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Order of the Antelope Foundat 93-0567668 | A | Lakeview, OR | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| St Elizabeth of Hungary Churc 75-0957356 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Foundation for Tigard Tualati 94-3148515 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $12,300 | 2025 |
| Westside Christian High Schoo 93-0790539 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Tualatin Riverkeepers 94-3184499 | A | Tualatin, OR | 1 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| Neighborhood Health Center 27-3524752 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| Just Compassion 47-3373831 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Tigard Chamber of Commerce 93-0581430 | A | Tigard, OR | 1 | $5,600 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Healthy Oregon Tigard, OR | A | $26,400 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Run With Neil Scappoose, OR | A | $20,500 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Chelsea Hicks Foundation Tigard, OR | A | $19,500 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Tigard Downtown Alliance Tigard, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | The Community Library Ketchum, ID | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Order of the Antelope Foundat Lakeview, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Evergreen Curling Club Beaverton, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Tigard Diamond Sports Tigard, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Good Neighbor Center Tigard, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Responder Life Inc Tualatin, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Parkinsons Resources of Oreg Beaverton, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Tigard Foundat Tigard, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Assistance League of Greater Beaverton, OR | A | $18,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | St Elizabeth of Hungary Churc Portland, OR | A | $13,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Foundation for Tigard Tualati Tigard, OR | A | $12,300 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Westside Christian High Schoo Tigard, OR | A | $10,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Neighborhood Health Center Tigard, OR | A | $9,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Tualatin Riverkeepers Tualatin, OR | A | $9,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Just Compassion Tigard, OR | A | $8,000 | paid | Charitable contribution | 202631369349300713 |
| 2025 | Tigard Chamber of Commerce Tigard, OR | A | $5,600 | paid | Fund college scholarships | 202631369349300713 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202631369349300713 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931313032.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.