funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Randall Childrens Hospital Foundation

EIN 93-1314469 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112

Randall Childrens Hospital Foundation of Portland, OR (EIN 93-1314469) reported 17 grants paid totaling $15,212,192 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,212,192

17 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$2,041,892
20192$1,789,815
20203$2,325,012
20212$1,726,346
20222$2,030,891
20232$1,527,738
20242$2,199,484
20252$1,571,014

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Randall Childrens Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center 93-0386823APortland, OR8$13,778,9282025
Legacy Health 23-7426300APortland, OR8$1,383,1102025
Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital & Med Ctr 93-0386793APortland, OR1$50,1542020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Randall Childrens Hospital Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$1,268,303paid202630479349301988
2025Legacy Health Portland, ORA$302,711paid202630479349301988
2024Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$1,925,826paid202510489349301936
2024Legacy Health Portland, ORA$273,658paid202510489349301936
2023Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$1,350,445paid202430469349301903
2023Legacy Health Portland, ORA$177,293paid202430469349301903
2022Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$1,930,045 + $963,481 non-cashpaid202320469349301887
2022Legacy Health Portland, ORA$100,846paid202320469349301887
2021Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$1,613,817paid202200469349301740
2021Legacy Health Portland, ORA$112,529paid202200469349301740
2020Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$2,115,922paid202120479349301702
2020Legacy Health Portland, ORA$158,936paid202120479349301702
2020Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital & Med Ctr Portland, ORA$50,154paid202120479349301702
2019Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$1,645,776paid202010499349300736
2019Legacy Health Portland, ORA$144,039paid202010499349300736
2018Legacy Emanuel Hospital & Health Center Portland, ORA$1,928,794paid201940469349301649
2018Legacy Health Portland, ORA$113,098paid201940469349301649

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.2202630479349301988
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202510489349301936
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202430469349301903
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202320469349301887
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.0202200469349301740
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202120479349301702
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1202010499349300736
99020182018-03-31not stated2017v2.2201940469349301649

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931314469.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.