funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Coaster Theater Foundation

EIN 93-1318144 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A650

Coaster Theater Foundation of Portland, OR (EIN 93-1318144) reported 6 grants paid totaling $544,229 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$544,229

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$121,930
20201$72,912
20211$84,200
20221$94,387
20231$85,400
20241$85,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Coaster Theater Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Coaster Theatre Productions 93-1327535ACannon Beach, OR6$544,2292024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Coaster Theater Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Coaster Theatre Productions Cannon Beach, ORA$85,400paidOPERATIONS202531199349302063
2023Coaster Theatre Productions Cannon Beach, ORA$85,400paidOPERATIONS202431309349305018
2022Coaster Theatre Productions Cannon Beach, ORA$94,387paidOPERATIONS202321259349301887
2021Coaster Theatre Productions Beaverton, ORA$84,200paidOPERATIONS202211319349305816
2020Coaster Theatre Productions Beaverton, ORA$72,912paidOPERATIONS202123199349330792
2018Coaster Theatre Productions Beaverton, ORA$121,930paidOPERATIONS201911339349303941

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531199349302063
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431309349305018
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321259349301887
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211319349305816
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123199349330792
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911339349303941

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931318144.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.