Grants paid by Tuggle Construction Foundation Inc
EIN 93-1369070 · Peachtree Cty, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Tuggle Construction Foundation Inc of Peachtree Cty, GA (EIN 93-1369070) reported 21 grants paid totaling $24,700 to 21 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$24,700
21 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $5,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $4,500 | — |
| 2025 | 14 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Tuggle Construction Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll County Board of Education 58-1652310 | D | Carrollton, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Hembree Springs Elementary School | U | Roswell, GA | 1 | $3,200 | 2023 |
| Elkins Pointe Middle School | U | Roswell, GA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Star House Foundation 58-2356133 | B | Roswell, GA | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Nebo Elementary School | U | Dallas, GA | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Huddleston Elementary School 58-1532061 | B | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Sara Harp Minter Elementary School 82-0565613 | D | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| North Fayette Elementary School | U | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Inman Elementary School 81-3478347 | D | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Midwest Food Bank | U | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Spring Hill Elementary 58-2190529 | D | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Crabapple Lane Elementary School | U | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Fayetteville Elementary School | U | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Oak Grove Elementary School 58-2191839 | C | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Westmont Elementary | U | Martinez, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Peeples Elementary School | U | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Peachtree City Elementary School 58-1560230 | C | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Braelinn Elementary School | U | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Robert J Burch Elementary School 58-2083751 | D | Tyrone, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Elementary School | U | Fayetteville, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Kedron Elementary School 58-2173145 | C | Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Carroll County Board of Education Carrollton, GA | D | $5,000 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Nebo Elementary School Dallas, GA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | North Fayette Elementary School Fayetteville, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Huddleston Elementary School Peachtree City, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Inman Elementary School Fayetteville, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Spring Hill Elementary Fayetteville, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Sara Harp Minter Elementary School Fayetteville, GA | D | $1,000 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Fayetteville Elementary School Fayetteville, GA | U | $500 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Elementary School Fayetteville, GA | U | $500 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Oak Grove Elementary School Peachtree City, GA | C | $500 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Crabapple Lane Elementary School Peachtree City, GA | U | $500 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Robert J Burch Elementary School Tyrone, GA | D | $500 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Kedron Elementary School Peachtree City, GA | C | $500 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202630619349100863 |
| 2025 | Westmont Elementary Martinez, GA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITY | 202630619349100863 |
| 2024 | Elkins Pointe Middle School Roswell, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | ASSIST STUDENT BAND FEES | 202511839349100776 |
| 2024 | Star House Foundation Roswell, GA | B | $1,500 | paid | ASSIST KIDS EDUCATION | 202511839349100776 |
| 2024 | Peachtree City Elementary School Peachtree City, GA | C | $500 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202511839349100776 |
| 2023 | Hembree Springs Elementary School Roswell, GA | U | $3,200 | paid | SEND STUDENTS TO ROCK EAGLE FIELD TRIP | 202441849349100004 |
| 2023 | Midwest Food Bank Peachtree City, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202441849349100004 |
| 2023 | Braelinn Elementary School Peachtree City, GA | U | $500 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202441849349100004 |
| 2023 | Peeples Elementary School Fayetteville, GA | U | $500 | paid | ASSIST WITH PAYOFF OF SCHOOL LUNCH BALANCES | 202441849349100004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630619349100863 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202511839349100776 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202441849349100004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931369070.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.