funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Harriet Tubman Solidarity Fund

EIN 93-1524130 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A12

Harriet Tubman Solidarity Fund of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 93-1524130) reported 5 grants paid totaling $38,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$38,000

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20255$38,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Harriet Tubman Solidarity Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Solidarity Center 27-2598743ABaltimore, MD3$24,0002025
Harriet Tubman Center for Social Ju 27-5361221ALos Angeles, CA2$14,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harriet Tubman Solidarity Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Solidarity Center Baltimore, MDA$8,000paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE202611359349316961
2025Solidary Center Baltimore, MDA$8,000paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE202611359349316961
2025Solidary Center Baltimore, MDA$8,000paidWOMENS EVENT202611359349316961
2025Harriet Tubman Center for Social Ju Los Angeles, CAA$8,000paidSOCIAL JUSTICE ART SHOW202611359349316961
2025Harriet Tubman Center for Social Ju Los Angeles, CAA$6,000paidMLK J20202611359349316961

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611359349316961

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931524130.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.