Grants paid by Ronald R Loynds Charitable Foundation
EIN 93-1552030 · Los Angeles, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Ronald R Loynds Charitable Foundation of Los Angeles, CA (EIN 93-1552030) reported 16 grants paid totaling $336,129 to 11 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$336,129
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $129,830 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $146,299 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Ronald R Loynds Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarity Vision | U | Provo, UT | 3 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Asante Foundation 93-6087366 | B | Medford, OR | 2 | $90,000 | 2025 |
| Smile Train 13-3661416 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Grants Pass Rescue 46-4365248 | D | Grants Pass, OR | 1 | $29,830 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Fountain Valley 95-6192466 | C | Foundatian Valley, CA | 1 | $16,750 | 2025 |
| Keck School of Medicine of Usc | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Grants Pass Girls and Boys Club | U | Grants Pass, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Wildlife Images 47-4310479 | D | Grants Pass, OR | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Edgewater Church | U | Grants Pass, OR | 1 | $3,299 | 2025 |
| Las Vegas Rotary | U | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Asante Foundation Medford, OR | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202621279349101142 |
| 2025 | Clarity Vision Provo, UT | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202621279349101142 |
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Club of Fountain Valley Foundatian Valley, CA | C | $16,750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202621279349101142 |
| 2025 | Smile Train New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202621279349101142 |
| 2025 | Wildlife Images Grants Pass, OR | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202621279349101142 |
| 2025 | Edgewater Church Grants Pass, OR | U | $3,299 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202621279349101142 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Rotary Las Vegas, NV | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202621279349101142 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202621279349101142 |
| 2024 | Clarity Vision Provo, UT | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202531999349100608 |
| 2024 | Asante Foundation Medford, OR | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202531999349100608 |
| 2024 | Grants Pass Rescue Grants Pass, OR | D | $29,830 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202531999349100608 |
| 2024 | Smile Train New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202531999349100608 |
| 2024 | Keck School of Medicine of Usc Los Angeles, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202531999349100608 |
| 2024 | Grants Pass Girls and Boys Club Grants Pass, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202531999349100608 |
| 2023 | Clarity Vision Provo, UT | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411789349101226 |
| 2023 | Smile Train New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411789349101226 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621279349101142 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202531999349100608 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411789349101226 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931552030.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.