funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Yew- Dell Botan Gardens Ohlmann TR

EIN 93-1667564 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Yew- Dell Botan Gardens Ohlmann TR of Orlando, FL (EIN 93-1667564) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,271,468 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,271,468

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$410,361
20241$415,815
20251$445,292

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Yew- Dell Botan Gardens Ohlmann TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Yew Dell Botanical GardensUCrestwood, KY3$1,271,4682025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Yew- Dell Botan Gardens Ohlmann TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Yew Dell Botanical Gardens Crestwood, KYU$445,292paidGENERAL OPERATING202611069349101816
2024Yew Dell Botanical Gardens Crestwood, KYU$415,815paidGENERAL OPERATING202541129349100904
2023Yew Dell Botanical Gardens Crestwood, KYU$410,361paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349100049

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611069349101816
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541129349100904
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349100049

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931667564.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.