Grants paid by Primemls Cares Foundation
EIN 93-1778902 · Concord, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12
Primemls Cares Foundation of Concord, NH (EIN 93-1778902) reported 16 grants paid totaling $74,000 to 16 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$74,000
16 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2024 | 15 | $73,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Primemls Cares Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anew Place 03-0287599 | B | Burlington, VT | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Mosaic Vt C/O Anne Ward | U | Montpilier, VT | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Tanglewood Park Cooperative C/O Karen Ogg | U | Keene, NH | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Central Vermont Habitat for Humanit 03-0321449 | C | Montpelier, VT | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Southwestern Community Services C/O Sharon Mckane 02-6013808 | D | Keene, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Sleep in Heavenly Peace C/O Jen Hamilton 46-4346568 | D | Pocatello, ID | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Feeding Tiny Tummies C/O Jennifer Knox Dassau | U | Keene, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Peak Mechanical LLC 12193 | U | Waterbury, VT | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| 276 Essex St LLC | U | Lawrence, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Hearts for Kindness 47-1089105 | B | Concord, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Eversource Acct 56828875047 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Morrisville Soccer Club 55-0886033 | B | Morrisville, VT | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Vt Childrens Alliance | U | Bennington, VT | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Seton Academy | U | Rochester, NH | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Froggy's Kids C/O Vinicia Santana | U | Salem, NH | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Mount Mansfield Villages 82-5402433 | B | Undedrhill Center, VT | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tanglewood Park Cooperative C/O Karen Ogg Keene, NH | U | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Anew Place Burlington, VT | B | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Mosaic Vt C/O Anne Ward Montpilier, VT | U | $10,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Southwestern Community Services C/O Sharon Mckane Keene, NH | D | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Central Vermont Habitat for Humanit Montpelier, VT | C | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Feeding Tiny Tummies C/O Jennifer Knox Dassau Keene, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Hearts for Kindness Concord, NH | B | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Sleep in Heavenly Peace C/O Jen Hamilton Pocatello, ID | D | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Peak Mechanical LLC 12193 Waterbury, VT | U | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | 276 Essex St LLC Lawrence, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Eversource Acct 56828875047 Boston, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | FINANCIUAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Morrisville Soccer Club Morrisville, VT | B | $2,500 | paid | FINANCAIL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Vt Childrens Alliance Bennington, VT | U | $1,500 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Seton Academy Rochester, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | FINANCAIL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2024 | Froggy's Kids C/O Vinicia Santana Salem, NH | U | $500 | paid | FINANCIAL HARDSHIP | 202500369349100610 |
| 2023 | Mount Mansfield Villages Undedrhill Center, VT | B | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202430719349100403 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500369349100610 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430719349100403 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/931778902.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.