Grants paid by Ubc Cares
EIN 93-2131592 · Grapevine, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Ubc Cares of Grapevine, TX (EIN 93-2131592) reported 22 grants paid totaling $46,540 to 22 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$46,540
22 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $12,220 | — |
| 2025 | 19 | $34,320 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Ubc Cares, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsi Nelson | U | Waco, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Kelly Ferdinandsen | U | Keller, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Kelsi Evans | U | Euless, TX | 1 | $4,250 | 2024 |
| Shannon Withers | U | La Vernia, TX | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Stephanie Fox | U | Grapevine, TX | 1 | $2,970 | 2024 |
| Jacquelyn Welch | U | Castroville, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Ruth Castillo | U | Rockport, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Sara Doyle | U | Kempner, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Matthew Morgan | U | Waco, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Belinda Lev | U | Grapevine, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Audrey Jobe | U | North Richland Hills, TX | 1 | $1,985 | 2025 |
| Ryan Thornberry | U | Fulton, TX | 1 | $1,750 | 2025 |
| Kaitlin Tinney | U | Cibolo, TX | 1 | $1,750 | 2025 |
| Natalie Honts | U | Copperas Cove, TX | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Janet Contreras | U | Woodway, TX | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Tracy Householder | U | Hewitt, TX | 1 | $1,085 | 2025 |
| Noelia Hernandez | U | Schertz, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Heather Kriewald | U | Aransas Pass, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Hollis Newton-Frey | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Geoffrey Meggs | U | Streetman, TX | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Bonnie Arrington | U | Mcgregor, TX | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Carolyn Zinke | U | Cuero, TX | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kelsi Nelson Waco, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Shannon Withers La Vernia, TX | U | $3,000 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Belinda Lev Grapevine, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Jacquelyn Welch Castroville, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Sara Doyle Kempner, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Matthew Morgan Waco, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Ruth Castillo Rockport, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Audrey Jobe North Richland Hills, TX | U | $1,985 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Kaitlin Tinney Cibolo, TX | U | $1,750 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Ryan Thornberry Fulton, TX | U | $1,750 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Natalie Honts Copperas Cove, TX | U | $1,500 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Janet Contreras Woodway, TX | U | $1,500 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Tracy Householder Hewitt, TX | U | $1,085 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Hollis Newton-Frey San Antonio, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Heather Kriewald Aransas Pass, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Noelia Hernandez Schertz, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Bonnie Arrington Mcgregor, TX | U | $500 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Geoffrey Meggs Streetman, TX | U | $500 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2025 | Carolyn Zinke Cuero, TX | U | $250 | paid | Medically necessary expenses incurred by member and approved for funding | 202641249349103149 |
| 2024 | Kelly Ferdinandsen Keller, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | Assist covered members with the cost of medically necessary expenses | 202500869349100710 |
| 2024 | Kelsi Evans Euless, TX | U | $4,250 | paid | Assist covered members with the cost of medically necessary expenses | 202500869349100710 |
| 2024 | Stephanie Fox Grapevine, TX | U | $2,970 | paid | Assist covered members with the cost of medically necessary expenses | 202500869349100710 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641249349103149 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500869349100710 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932131592.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.