Grants paid by Dccu Cares Foundation
EIN 93-2449909 · Waynesboro, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Dccu Cares Foundation of Waynesboro, VA (EIN 93-2449909) reported 7 grants paid totaling $42,500 to 7 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$42,500
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | $42,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Dccu Cares Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| On the Road Collaborative 47-1261317 | D | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 | |
| Embrace Waynesboro | U | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 | |
| Renewing Homes of Greater Augusta 54-1738514 | D | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 | |
| Valley Supportive Housing | U | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 | |
| Blue Ridge Area Food Bank 52-1202644 | D | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 | |
| Waynesboro Area Refuge Ministry 47-1937790 | D | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 | |
| Valley Mission | U | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | On the Road Collaborative | D | $7,500 | paid | 202630449349300423 | |
| 2025 | Valley Supportive Housing | U | $6,000 | paid | 202630449349300423 | |
| 2025 | Embrace Waynesboro | U | $6,000 | paid | 202630449349300423 | |
| 2025 | Renewing Homes of Greater Augusta | D | $6,000 | paid | 202630449349300423 | |
| 2025 | Blue Ridge Area Food Bank | D | $6,000 | paid | 202630449349300423 | |
| 2025 | Waynesboro Area Refuge Ministry | D | $5,500 | paid | 202630449349300423 | |
| 2025 | Valley Mission | U | $5,500 | paid | 202630449349300423 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630449349300423 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932449909.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.