funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Castaic High School Pack

EIN 93-2465197 · Castaic, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B94

Castaic High School Pack of Castaic, CA (EIN 93-2465197) reported 1 grant paid totaling $300 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $369 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$300

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$369

2 commitments · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$300$200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Castaic High School Pack, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Castaic High School 93-2465197CCastaic, CA1$3002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Castaic High School Pack
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Castaic High School Castaic, CAC$169approved, futureGames for ASL classroom202631409349100103
2024Castaic High School Castaic, CAC$300paidTo enhance the classroom supplies in Journalism202601409349100800
2024Castaic High School Castaic, CAC$200approved, futureFor supplies used in the biology classroom202601409349100800

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202631409349100103
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202601409349100800

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932465197.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.