Grants paid by Foundation Limitless Inc
EIN 93-2496263 · Arvada, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P01
Foundation Limitless Inc of Arvada, CO (EIN 93-2496263) reported 12 grants paid totaling $314,814 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$314,814
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $137,411 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $97,359 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $80,044 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Foundation Limitless Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Hawaii 32-0308897 | B | Keaau, HI | 2 | $73,851 | 2025 |
| Hope House | U | Arvada, CO | 1 | $58,560 | 2023 |
| The Queens Medical Center | U | Honolulu, CO | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Hope House of Colorado 84-1567838 | B | Arvada, CO | 2 | $38,343 | 2025 |
| Independent Baptist Church | U | Arvada, CO | 1 | $37,000 | 2023 |
| Real Colorado | U | Centennial, CO | 2 | $32,560 | 2025 |
| Hayward Youth Soccer League | U | Hayward, CA | 1 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| Faith Christian Academy | U | Arvada, CO | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Catholic Charities 99-0073547 | D | Keaau, HI | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Project Hawaii Keaau, HI | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611059349100231 |
| 2025 | Hope House of Colorado Arvada, CO | B | $15,544 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611059349100231 |
| 2025 | Hayward Youth Soccer League Hayward, CA | U | $14,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611059349100231 |
| 2025 | Real Colorado Centennial, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611059349100231 |
| 2024 | The Queens Medical Center Honolulu, CO | U | $50,000 | paid | CANCER TREATMENT | 202512409349100616 |
| 2024 | Hope House of Colorado Arvada, CO | B | $22,799 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORTBACKPACKS FOR TEEN MOMS | 202512409349100616 |
| 2024 | Real Colorado Centennial, CO | U | $22,560 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202512409349100616 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Keaau, HI | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202512409349100616 |
| 2023 | Hope House Arvada, CO | U | $58,560 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433029349100758 |
| 2023 | Independent Baptist Church Arvada, CO | U | $37,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433029349100758 |
| 2023 | Project Hawaii Keaau, HI | B | $33,851 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433029349100758 |
| 2023 | Faith Christian Academy Arvada, CO | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202433029349100758 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611059349100231 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512409349100616 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433029349100758 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/932496263.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.